Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
Pairs Handicap
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, December 14, 2018
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
C Kendle
(Lutterworth B)
9
0 - 2
7
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
L Storer
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
2
By Friday, December 14, 2018
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
D Burrows
(Oakfield A)
-4
2 - 0
9
D Field
(Railway Club D)
B Woodman
(Railway Club D)
Oakfield
3
By Friday, December 14, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons B)
B Barrass
(Dav Cons B)
4
0 - 2
-29
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Daventry Cons
4
By Friday, December 14, 2018
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-11
2 - 0
-13
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
N Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
Railway Club
5
By Friday, December 14, 2018
E Bennett
(Bar 8 B)
M Simpson
(Bar 8 B)
5
0 - 2
12
M Blake Transfer
(Lutterworth C)
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
Bar 8
6
By Friday, December 14, 2018
S Egan
(Railway Club C)
L Miller
(Railway Club C)
25
0 - 1
-22
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
Railway Club
7
By Friday, December 14, 2018
D Pitson
(Oakfield D)
M Hills
(Oakfield C)
18
0 - 2
19
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
Oakfield
8
By Friday, December 14, 2018
A Dickson
(Bar 8 A)
M Rees
(Bar 8 A)
14
1 - 2
-23
S Lorton
(Railway Club D)
J Henderson
(Bar 8 B)
Bar 8
9
By Friday, December 14, 2018
C Dalton
(Oakfield B)
R Dalton
(Oakfield B)
14
2 - 0
-15
P Malone (Capt)
(Dav WMC B)
P David
(Dav WMC B)
Oakfield
10
By Friday, December 14, 2018
C Bias
(Railway Club A)
B Hirons
(Railway Club C)
-1
0 - 2
2
Je Richardson
(Oakfield D)
S Clarke
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
11
By Friday, December 14, 2018
D Ridolfo
(Dav Cons B)
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
5
1 - 2
26
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
A Biddle
(Railway Club B)
Daventry Cons
Second Round
12
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-11
2 - 1
26
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
A Biddle
(Railway Club B)
Railway Club
13
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
-22
0 - 2
2
Je Richardson
(Oakfield D)
S Clarke
(Oakfield D)
Bar 8
14
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
19
1 - 2
12
M Blake Transfer
(Lutterworth C)
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
Lutterworth
15
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
D Burrows
(Oakfield A)
-4
0 - 2
9
B Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
V Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
Oakfield
16
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
R Hunt
(Railway Club B)
L Low
(Railway Club B)
-9
1 - 2
6
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
S Lines
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
17
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
L Storer
(Railway Club B)
7
1 - 2
14
C Dalton
(Oakfield B)
R Dalton
(Oakfield B)
Railway Club
18
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
S Lorton
(Railway Club D)
J Henderson
(Bar 8 B)
-23
2 - 0
9
T Leedham (Capt)
(Dav WMC C)
G Taylor
(Dav WMC B)
Railway Club
19
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
-30
0 - 2
10
J Murray
(Dav WMC C)
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Railway Club
Quarter-Final
20
By Friday, March 08, 2019
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-11
2 - 0
10
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
J Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Railway Club
21
By Friday, March 08, 2019
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
M Blake Transfer
(Lutterworth C)
12
2 - 0
2
S Clarke
(Oakfield D)
Je Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
22
By Friday, March 08, 2019
S Lorton
(Railway Club D)
J Henderson
(Bar 8 B)
-23
2 - 0
9
V Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
B Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
Railway Club
23
By Friday, March 08, 2019
R Dalton
(Oakfield B)
C Dalton
(Oakfield B)
14
0 - 1
6
S Lines
(Oakfield D)
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
Oakfield
Semi-Final
24
On Friday, April 12, 2019 (19:30)
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
M Blake Transfer
(Lutterworth C)
12
2 - 0
6
S Lines
(Oakfield D)
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
Bar 8
25
On Friday, April 12, 2019 (19:30)
S Lorton
(Railway Club D)
J Henderson
(Bar 8 B)
-23
0 - 2
-11
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Daventry WMC
Final
26
On Friday, April 26, 2019 (19:30)
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-11
2 - 0
12
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
Daventry WMC