Malvern & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Graham Campbell | snooker@briggsbits.co.uk | 01684 899129
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Veterans Singles |
Handicap Doubles
Early rounds single frame, Quarter-finals, Semi-finals and Final best of 3 frames. Winning pairs must submit the result within 48 hours of the match.
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (20:00)
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
9
80 - 40
13
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
Mark Freeth
(Colwall B)
Newtown Club
2
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (20:00)
Darren Potts
(Colwall Z)
Jim Potts
(Colwall Z)
11
85 - 62
34
Ian Hyson
(Cradley D)
Bill Dew
(Cradley D)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
3
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (20:00)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
John Beck
(Wells F)
22
37 - 104
30
Dave Bytheway
(Cradley D)
Richard Williams
(Cradley D)
Wells Club
4
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (21:00)
Peter Brett
(Newtown K)
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
39
57 - 83
18
James Toone
(Cradley D)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
Newtown Club
5
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (21:00)
Alan Mason
(Colwall Z)
Bob Mason
(Colwall Z)
30
85 - 57
23
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Mark Dance
(Newtown S)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
6
Wednesday, December 06, 2017 (20:00)
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
17
42 - 0
40
Derek Wood
(Upton A)
Steve Blakeway
(Upton A)
Newtown Club
First Round
7
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (20:00)
Alex Ward
(Wells C)
Les Goodrum
(Wells C)
7
65 - 53
6
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
Wells Club
8
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (20:00)
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
1
66 - 27
18
James Toone
(Cradley D)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
9
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (20:00)
Craig Bartlett
(NewTown X)
Neil Prosser
(NewTown X)
6
-
28
Andy Pothecary
(Newtown C)
Will Jones
(Newtown C)
Newtown Club
10
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (20:00)
Richard Williams
(Cradley D)
Dave Bytheway
(Cradley D)
30
47 - 80
25
Paul Stanley
(Newtown Q)
Tony  Monk
(Newtown Q)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
11
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (20:00)
Darren Potts
(Colwall Z)
Jim Potts
(Colwall Z)
11
45 - 55
3
Mark Fulwell
(NewTown X)
Martin Fish
(NewTown X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
12
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (20:00)
John Rabin
(Newtown C)
Darren Rabin
(Newtown C)
40
90 - 72
27
Bob Mason
(Colwall Z)
Alan Mason
(Colwall Z)
Newtown Club
13
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (21:00)
Vernon Freeth
(Colwall B)
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
39
0 - 42
20
Mark Burston
(Colwall X)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
14
On Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (21:00)
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
17
63 - 74
37
James Dodd
(Upton A)
Trevor Moore
(Upton A)
Newtown Club