Malvern & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Graham Campbell | malvernsnooker@gmail.com | 01684 899129
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Upton Cup | Veterans Singles |
Handicap Doubles
Doubles knockout competition. Early rounds single frame. Quarter-finals, Semi-finals and Final best of 3 frames.

All other pairs have byes into round 1

Dates

Preliminary round - week starting 29/10/18...First round draw - 12/11/18....First round - week starting 03/12/18....Quarter-finals draw - 24/12/18....Quarter-finals - week starting 14/01/19....Semi-finals draw - 28/01/19....Semi-finals - week starting 18/02/19....Final - week starting 25/03/19
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (19:30)
Will Jones
(Newtown C)
Andy Pothecary
(Newtown C)
31
56 - 81
36
James Dodd
(Bar Severn A)
Derek Wood
(Bar Severn A)
Newtown Club
2
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (20:00)
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
Ian Goodall
(Bar Severn X)
6
64 - 42
11
Alan Griffiths
(Colwall B)
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
Bar Severn
3
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (20:00)
Paul Brookes
(Newtown Q)
Nigel Henton
(Newtown Q)
35
68 - 56
36
Bill Dew
(Cradley D)
Ian Hyson
(Cradley D)
Newtown Club
4
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (20:30)
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
7
75 - 77
21
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
James Toone
(Cradley D)
Newtown Club
5
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (21:00)
Andrew Bailee
(Bar Severn X)
Chris Roberts
(Bar Severn X)
20
56 - 41
5
Alex Ward
(Wells C)
Les Goodrum
(Wells C)
Bar Severn
6
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (21:00)
Tony Monk
(Newtown Q)
Phil Poole
(Newtown Q)
29
62 - 92
20
Ben Bennett
(Bar Severn X)
Phil Thorne
(Bar Severn X)
Newtown Club
7
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (21:30)
Mark Dance
(Newtown S)
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
23
53 - 72
7
Craig Bartlett
(NewTown X)
Neil Prosser
(NewTown X)
Newtown Club
First Round
8
On Monday, December 03, 2018 (20:00)
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
Ian Goodall
(Bar Severn X)
6
86 - 30
2
Martin Fish
(NewTown X)
Mark Fulwell
(NewTown X)
Bar Severn
9
On Monday, December 03, 2018 (20:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Mark Burston
(Colwall X)
20
74 - 39
13
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
10
On Monday, December 03, 2018 (21:00)
James Dodd
(Bar Severn A)
Derek Wood
(Bar Severn A)
36
74 - 56
7
Craig Bartlett
(NewTown X)
Neil Prosser
(NewTown X)
Bar Severn
11
On Monday, December 03, 2018 (21:00)
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
1
61 - 51
21
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
James Toone
(Cradley D)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
12
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (20:00)
Paul Brookes
(Newtown Q)
Nigel Henton
(Newtown Q)
35
87 - 56
14
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
Nick Herring
(Wells F)
Newtown Club
13
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (20:00)
Tony Willis
(Colwall B)
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
35
42 - 0
26
Simon Williams
(Bar Severn A)
Steve Blakeway
(Bar Severn A)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
14
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (20:00)
Andrew Bailee
(Bar Severn X)
Chris Roberts
(Bar Severn X)
20
38 - 85
38
Peter Brett
(Newtown K)
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
Bar Severn
15
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (21:00)
Ben Bennett
(Bar Severn X)
Phil Thorne
(Bar Severn X)
20
66 - 90
31
Alan Mason
(Colwall Z)
Bob Mason
(Colwall Z)
Bar Severn
Quarter-Final
16
On Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (20:00)
Peter Brett
(Newtown K)
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
38
2 - 1
35
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
Tony Willis
(Colwall B)
Newtown Club
17
On Friday, January 18, 2019 (20:00)
Alan Mason
(Colwall Z)
Bob Mason
(Colwall Z)
34
0 - 2
36
James Dodd
(Bar Severn A)
Derek Wood
(Bar Severn A)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
18
On Monday, January 21, 2019 (20:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Mark Burston
(Colwall X)
20
1 - 2
6
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
Ian Goodall
(Bar Severn X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
19
On Wednesday, February 06, 2019 (19:30)
Paul Brookes
(Newtown Q)
Nigel Henton
(Newtown Q)
35
1 - 2
2
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
Semi-Final
20
On Monday, April 01, 2019 (20:00)
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
1
2 - 0
38
Peter Brett
(Newtown K)
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
Wells Club
21
On Monday, April 08, 2019 (20:30)
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
Ian Goodall
(Bar Severn X)
6
2 - 0
36
James Dodd
(Bar Severn A)
Derek Wood
(Bar Severn A)
Bar Severn
Final
22
On Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (20:00)
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
Ian Goodall
(Bar Severn X)
6
1 - 2
2
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club