Garston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave Rogers | dayrogers147@hotmail.co.uk | 07933945913
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Childs Trophy | Cunningham Cup | Individual Championship | Individual Handicap | Jimmy Burke cup (6 reds) | Norman Harris Senior Cup | Pairs Handicap |
Pairs Handicap
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
H Cam
(VMH 'C')
John White
(VMH 'C')
33
2 - 1
45
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
Mark Wanstall
(Netherley R.B.L)
2
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Dave Roberts
(S.A.M.H 'B')
Paul Daly
(S.A.M.H 'B')
40
2 - 1
23
Phil Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
John Roberts
(Woolton Cons)
3
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
25
0 - 2
43
Barry Lane
(Woolton Cons)
Tommy Prescott
(Woolton Cons)
First Round
4
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ste Thomas
(Woodcutters 'B')
James Eedle
(Woodcutters 'B')
30
2 - 1
35
Danny Morris
(Cheshire Lines)
Ian Holmes
(Cheshire Lines )
5
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ian Weaver
(S.A.M.H 'A')
Dave Holmes
(S.A.M.H 'A')
-10
1 - 2
28
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill)
John Burke
(Mossley Hill )
6
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
John Morris
(Woodcutters 'A')
23
2 - 1
20
Rolly Murmann
(VMH 'B')
Michael Harrison
(VMH 'B')
7
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Phil Hughes
(Mossley Hill)
Jack Gannon
(Mossley Hill)
43
2 - 0
45
Dean Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
Ryan Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
8
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
James Ireland
(VMH 'B')
Steve Ireland
(VMH 'B')
23
0 - 2
5
Steve O'Hare
(Metal Box)
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
9
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Peter Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
Liam Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
35
0 - 2
38
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
10
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Michael Smith
(S.A.M.H 'B')
Alan Corner
(S.A.M.H 'B')
50
0 - 2
50
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A')
Billy Collett
(VMH 'A' )
11
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
D Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
53
0 - 2
60
Ray Thompson
(Cheshire Lines)
Nicky Hazelhurst
(Cheshire Lines )
12
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Tony Cook
(S.A.M.H 'A')
Phil Williams
(S.A.M.H 'A')
25
1 - 2
40
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
Bob Harris
(Thingwall Recs)
13
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Jason Andrews
(Woodcutters 'A')
Chris Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
25
2 - 0
73
Derek Thrush
(Woodcutters 'B')
James Thrush
(Woodcutters 'B')
14
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Tom Watkinson
(S.A.M.H 'A')
Nick Cromby
(S.A.M.H 'A')
15
1 - 2
60
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
Tom Mcintosh
(S.A.M.H 'B')
15
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Paul Kays
(VMH 'B')
Graham Molloy
(VMH 'B')
25
2 - 0
20
Eddie Tully
(Mossley Hill)
Rob Owen
(Mossley Hill )
16
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
John White
(VMH 'C')
H Cam
(VMH 'C')
33
2 - 0
38
Jordan Daniels
(VMH 'B')
Kieran Pendleton
(VMH 'B')
17
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C')
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
25
Bye - 0
28
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
John Turner
(Netherley R.B.L)
18
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Kevin Brougham
(Cheshire Lines)
Andy Burke
(Cheshire Lines)
35
0 - 2
40
Dave Roberts
(S.A.M.H 'B')
Paul Daly
(S.A.M.H 'B')
19
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Barry Lane
(Woolton Cons)
Tommy Prescott
(Woolton Cons)
43
Bye - 0
23
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C')
John O'Grady
(VMH 'C' )
Second Round
20
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Barry Lane
(Woolton Cons)
Tommy Prescott
(Woolton Cons)
43
0 - 2
25
Jason Andrews
(Woodcutters 'A')
Chris Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
21
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Paul Daly
(S.A.M.H 'B')
Dave Roberts
(S.A.M.H 'B')
40
0 - 2
30
Ste Thomas
(Woodcutters 'B')
James Eedle
(Woodcutters 'B')
22
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C')
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C')
25
2 - 1
25
Paul Kays
(VMH 'B')
Graham Molloy
(VMH 'B')
23
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Billy Collett
(VMH 'A')
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A')
50
0 - 2
23
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
John Morris
(Woodcutters 'A')
24
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Bob Harris
(Thingwall Recs)
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
40
2 - 1
60
Tom Mcintosh
(S.A.M.H 'B')
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
25
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
Steve O'Hare
(Metal Box)
5
2 - 1
28
John Burke
(Mossley Hill)
Billy Bromsgrove
(Mossley Hill )
26
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Phil Hughes
(Mossley Hill)
Jack Gannon
(Mossley Hill)
43
2 - 1
38
Ritchie Arbuthnot
(Mount Carmel)
Ken Bradley
(Mount Carmel)
27
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Nicky Hazelhurst
(Cheshire Lines)
Ray Thompson
(Cheshire Lines)
60
1 - 2
33
John White
(VMH 'C')
H Cam
(VMH 'C' )
Quarter-Final
28
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Chris Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
Jason Andrews
(Woodcutters 'A')
25
2 - 0
43
Phil Hughes
(Mossley Hill)
Jack Gannon
(Mossley Hill )
29
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
Steve O'Hare
(Metal Box)
5
2 - 1
40
Bob Harris
(Thingwall Recs)
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
30
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
James Eedle
(Woodcutters 'B')
Ste Thomas
(Woodcutters 'B')
30
2 - 1
33
H Cam
(VMH 'C')
John White
(VMH 'C' )
31
By Tuesday, May 15, 2018
John Morris
(Woodcutters 'A')
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
23
2 - 0
25
Carl Larsen
(VMH 'C')
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
Semi-Final
32
On Thursday, May 24, 2018 (19:30)
James Eedle
(Woodcutters 'B')
Ste Thomas
(Woodcutters 'B')
30
2 - 1
25
Jason Andrews
(Woodcutters 'A')
Chris Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
33
On Thursday, May 24, 2018 (19:30)
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
Steve O'Hare
(Metal Box)
5
2 - 1
23
John Morris
(Woodcutters 'A')
Carl Shore
(Woodcutters 'A')
Final
34
On Wednesday, June 06, 2018 (19:30)
James Eedle
(Woodcutters 'B')
Ste Thomas
(Woodcutters 'B')
30
2 - 1
5
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
Steve O'Hare
(Metal Box)