Garston & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Dave Rogers | dayrogers147@hotmail.co.uk | 07933945913 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Childs Trophy | Cunningham Cup | Doubles | Individual Championship | Individual Handicap | Jimmy Burke Cup | Norman Harris Senior Cup | | |||
|
Doubles |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
35
|
0 - 2 |
28
|
Barry Lane (Gateacre) Colin Jones (Gateacre) |
|
2 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
33
|
2 - 1 |
23
|
Jimmy Danily (VMH 'C') Carl Larsen (VMH 'C' ) |
|
3 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
30
|
- w/o |
28
|
Chris Smith (Woodcutters 'A') Ian Deary (Woodcutters 'A') |
|
4 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
28
|
1 - 2 |
3
|
Nick Cromby (S.A.M.H 'A') Tony Cook (S.A.M.H 'A') |
|
5 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
28
|
0 - 2 |
30
|
Frank Reilly (Netherley R.B.L) Craig Haskayne (Netherley R.B.L) |
|
6 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
35
|
2 - 0 |
38
|
Andy Burke (S.A.M.H 'B') K Brougham (S.A.M.H 'B') |
|
7 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
75
|
- w/o |
53
|
Mark Adams (S.A.M.H 'B') Tom Mcintosh (S.A.M.H 'B') |
|
8 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
25
|
1 - 2 |
60
|
P Gray (Thingwall Recs) Jimmy Hayes (Thingwall Recs) |
|
9 |
By Thursday, January 2, 2020 |
33
|
- w/o |
18
|
Carl Shore (Woodcutters 'A') John Morris (Woodcutters 'A') |
|
First Round | ||||||
10 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
33
|
w/o - |
28
|
Barry Lane (Gateacre) Colin Jones (Gateacre) |
|
11 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
38
|
1 - 2 |
3
|
Nick Cromby (S.A.M.H 'A') Tony Cook (S.A.M.H 'A') |
|
12 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
55
|
0 - 2 |
30
|
Frank Reilly (Netherley R.B.L) Craig Haskayne (Netherley R.B.L) |
|
13 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
-5
|
2 - 1 |
53
|
Mark Adams (S.A.M.H 'B') Tom Mcintosh (S.A.M.H 'B') |
|
14 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
33
|
2 - 1 |
18
|
Carl Shore (Woodcutters 'A') John Morris (Woodcutters 'A') |
|
15 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
25
|
2 - 0 |
60
|
Peter Gray (Mossley Hill (Heath Hall)) Jimmy Hayes (Thingwall Recs) |
|
16 |
By Thursday, February 6, 2020 |
40
|
2 - 1 |
33
|
Ken Bradley (Mount Carmel) Ritchie Arbuthnot (Mount Carmel) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
17 |
By Thursday, March 5, 2020 |
-5
|
2 - 1 |
25
|
John White (VMH 'C') H Cam (VMH 'C' ) |
|
18 |
By Thursday, March 5, 2020 |
33
|
2 - 0 |
33
|
Ryan Wilson (Netherley R.B.L) Liam Wilson (Netherley R.B.L) |
|
19 |
By Thursday, March 5, 2020 |
40
|
0 - 2 |
30
|
Frank Reilly (Netherley R.B.L) Craig Haskayne (Netherley R.B.L) |
|
20 |
By Thursday, March 12, 2020 |
3
|
w/o - |
23
|
S Thomas (Woodcutters 'A') J Eedle (Woodcutters 'A') |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
21 |
By Thursday, April 2, 2020 |
-5
|
- |
33
|
Ian Deary (Woodcutters 'A') Chris Smith (Woodcutters 'A') |
|
22 |
By Thursday, April 2, 2020 |
30
|
- |
3
|
Nick Cromby (S.A.M.H 'A') Tony Cook (S.A.M.H 'A') |
|
23 |
By Thursday, April 2, 2020 |
30
|
- |
3
|
Nick Cromby (S.A.M.H 'A') Tony Cook (S.A.M.H 'A') |