Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Division One Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Scotch Doubles | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Pairs Handicap
Aggregate of Two Frames off the difference of the Handicaps shown. (Do NOT double Handicap) The Player Order you start the 1st frame with must be continued into the second frame. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS YEAR WE ARE PLAYING BY SCRATCH DATE.ALL GAMES MUST BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE THE DATE LISTED OR YOU WILL BE SCRATCHED FROM THE COMPITITION. HOME PLAYERS TO CONTACT APPONENT TO ARRANGE GAME, BUT PLEASE CHECK WITH YOUR CLUBS TO CONFIRM AVAILABLE TABLE.You must inform the competition secretary your results Lance Holt 07828900224
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, October 28, 2019
Brian Taylor
(Bronze Social)
Danny Smith
(Bronze Social)
70
W - L
90
Paul James
(Bronze Social)
Kenny Cooper
(Bronze Social)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
2
By Monday, October 28, 2019
Andy Wolfe
(Bronze)
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
65
L - W
50
Gary Johnstone
(Great Float)
Marc Howell
(Great Float)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
3
By Monday, October 28, 2019
Chase Kirwan
Paul Ellis
20
Ld - W
51
Keith Ryall
(Great Float)
Gary Clarke
(Great Float)
Century
4
By Monday, October 28, 2019
Brian McKeown
(Manor Road Cons)
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
56
W - L
50
Tony Morris
(Bronze Social)
Mike Naylor
(Bronze Social)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
5
By Monday, October 28, 2019
Mike Parker
(Egremont)
Kevin Nelson
(Egremont)
51
L - W
48
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
Aaron Howell
(Great Float)
Potshots
6
By Monday, October 28, 2019
Alan Blackburn
(Egremont)
Paul Smith
(Egremont)
70
Ld - W
80
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
Rob Stanley
(Potshots)
Potshots
First Round
7
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Antony Eeles
(Bronze)
Tony Nowell
(Bronze)
42
Ld - W
70
Danny Smith
(Bronze Social)
Brian Taylor
(Bronze Social)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
8
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Clayton Humphries
Adam Brown
-5
Ld - W
85
John Phillips
(Bronze)
Paul Phillips
(Bronze)
Century
9
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Gary Clarke
(Great Float)
Keith Ryall
(Great Float)
51
L - W
32
Marc Daugherty
(Royal)
Robbie Hayes
(Royal)
Great Float Social Club
10
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Tony O'Neill
(Manor Road Cons)
37
W - L
56
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
Brian McKeown
(Manor Road Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
11
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Danny Crawford
Paul McCulloch
14
W - L
28
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Michael Rigby
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Century
12
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Jamie Thompson
(King Street)
James Thompson Jnr
(King Street)
80
W - L
48
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
Aaron Howell
(Great Float)
Potshots
13
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Rob Stanley
(Potshots)
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
80
W - L
11
Chris Hesketh
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Lance Holt
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Potshots
14
By Sunday, January 26, 2020
Chris Halsey
Chris Halsey
90
Ld - W
50
Gary Johnstone
(Great Float)
Marc Howell
(Great Float)
Century
Quarter-Final
15
By Sunday, March 08, 2020 (19:00)
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Tony O'Neill
(Manor Road Cons)
37
L - W
14
Paul McCulloch
Danny Crawford
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
16
By Sunday, March 08, 2020 (19:30)
Jamie Thompson
(King Street)
James Thompson Jnr
(King Street)
80
W - L
80
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
Rob Stanley
(Potshots)
Potshots
17
By Sunday, March 08, 2020 (19:30)
Brian Taylor
(Bronze Social)
Danny Smith
(Bronze Social)
70
L - W
85
John Phillips
(Bronze)
Paul Phillips
(Bronze)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
18
By Sunday, March 08, 2020 (19:30)
Marc Howell
(Great Float)
Gary Johnstone
(Great Float)
50
W - L
32
Marc Daugherty
(Royal)
Robbie Hayes
(Royal)
Great Float Social Club