Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Saltwell ) Steve Young
(Saltwell ) Joe Fleming
2 - 0
Ian  Senior (Fairholm 'A')
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A')
Fairholm social club
2
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Jubilee 'A') paul sanderson
(Jubilee 'A') Lenny Jamieson
0 - 2
Liam Fisher (Tynemouth)
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth)
walker jubilee club
3
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(King st) Grant Starling
(King st) Adam Starling
0 - 2
Richie Batey (King st)
Gareth Evans (King st)
King street social club
4
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(labour 'A') andy metcalf
(labour 'A') brian lovell
1 - 2
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Dean  Roper (teams)
wallsend labour club
5
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Fairholm 'B') John Minto
(Fairholm 'B') Gary Robson
0 - 2
stewie flett (east end liberal 'A')
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A')
Fairholm social club
6
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(King st) Grant Lowther
(King st) Hylton Wark
1 - 2
Mick Robson (Fairholm 'B')
Dean Hall (Fairholm 'B')
King street social club
7
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Gerry Yeoman
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Phil Didsbury
0 - 2
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A')
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
8
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
(buffs 'A') john craig
2 - 0
kevin dobie snr (east end liberal B)
les smith (east end liberal B)
wallsend buffs
9
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(heaton meadowfield 'A') david horseburgh
(heaton meadowfield 'A') Paul McHugh
2 - 0
sean  drew (labour 'A')
colin dunn (labour 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
10
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(east end liberal 'A') kyle flett
(east end liberal 'A') micky flett
2 - 1
geordie sansom (buffs 'B')
allan adams (buffs 'B')
east end liberal club
11
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Tynemouth) Steve Wright
(Tynemouth) daniel patterson
1 - 2
john allen snr (social 'B')
john allen jnr (labour 'B')
Tynemouth and district WMSC
12
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(buffs 'A') alan mcmullen
(buffs 'A') billy hunter
2 - 0
Ralph Rice (teams)
ronnie chatt (teams)
wallsend buffs
13
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Jubilee 'B') craig lambert
(Jubilee 'B') kenny wilson
0 - 2
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A')
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
14
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Westholme Farm) Eddy Arnold
(Westholme Farm) Kevin Bentham
2 - 0
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A')
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A')
Westholme farm social club
15
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Saltwell ) Billy Flamson
(Saltwell ) Peter Renwick
0 - 2
darryl leach (buffs 'B')
martin kennedy (buffs 'B')
Saltwell Social Club
16
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(labour 'B') Ricky Grant
(labour 'B') billy armstrong jnr
1 - 2
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend labour club
17
By Tuesday, December 19, 2017
(Saltwell ) Michael Fleming
(Saltwell ) Bobby Stevenson
0 - 2
wayne turnbull (teams)
john ronnan (teams)
Saltwell Social Club
First Round
18
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay SC) Derek Denley
2 - 0
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A')
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
19
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Tynemouth) Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth) Liam Fisher
2 - 0
Steve Young (Saltwell )
Joe Fleming (Saltwell )
Tynemouth and district WMSC
20
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(teams) Dean  Roper
(teams) Wayne Kippen
2 - 1
john allen snr (social 'B')
john allen jnr (labour 'B')
teams social club
21
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(buffs 'B') martin kennedy
(buffs 'B') darryl leach
2 - 1
michael firmager (buffs 'B')
derek bell (buffs 'B')
wallsend buffs
22
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(east end liberal 'A') stewie flett
(east end liberal 'A') Lloyd Ingles
1 - 2
kev ramsey (labour 'A')
bill siggney (labour 'A')
east end liberal club
23
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Engineers 'B') Steve Cook
(Engineers 'B') gary millen
2 - 1
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A')
micky flett (east end liberal 'A')
wallsend engineers club
24
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Fairholm 'B') Dean Hall
(Fairholm 'B') Mick Robson
1 - 2
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A')
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Fairholm social club
25
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(forest hall) steve hope
(forest hall) eddy routh
0 - 2
Richie Batey (King st)
Gareth Evans (King st)
forest hall social club
26
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(teams) Ian Malloy
(teams) terry douglas
0 - 2
wayne turnbull (teams)
john ronnan (teams)
teams social club
27
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(King st) Micky Baker
(King st) Gary Wark
2 - 0
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm)
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm)
King street social club
28
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Fairholm 'B') Ronnie Conwell
(Fairholm 'A') Rob Catherall
1 - 2
peter drane (labour 'A')
robert drane (labour 'A')
Fairholm social club
29
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC) Dale Allan
2 - 0
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A')
billy hunter (buffs 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
30
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Jim Taylor
2 - 1
kevin lee (social 'B')
maurice bowman (social 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
31
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Jim Taylor
2 - 1
kevin lee (social 'B')
maurice bowman (social 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
32
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(forest hall) mick cryan
(forest hall) Mick Dale
1 - 2
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A')
forest hall social club
33
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(heaton meadowfield 'A') david horseburgh
(heaton meadowfield 'A') Paul McHugh
2 - 1
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
34
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
(buffs 'A') john craig
2 - 1
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A')
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A')
wallsend buffs
Second Round
35
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(buffs 'A') Craig Wanless
(buffs 'A') john craig
1 - 2
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend buffs
36
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Tynemouth) Craig Sexton
(Tynemouth) Liam Fisher
1 - 2
Richie Batey (King st)
Gareth Evans (King st)
Tynemouth and district WMSC
37
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Engineers 'B') Steve Cook
(Engineers 'B') gary millen
0 - 2
kev ramsey (labour 'A')
bill siggney (labour 'A')
wallsend engineers club
38
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(buffs 'B') martin kennedy
(buffs 'B') darryl leach
0 - 2
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A')
wallsend buffs
39
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(labour 'A') peter drane
(labour 'A') robert drane
2 - 1
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC)
Derek Denley (Whitley Bay SC)
wallsend labour club
40
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Whitley Bay Comrades) John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Jim Taylor
1 - 2
Dean  Roper (teams)
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
41
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(teams) wayne turnbull
(teams) john ronnan
2 - 0
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A')
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A')
teams social club
42
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC) Dale Allan
2 - 0
Gary Wark (King st)
Micky Baker (King st)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
Quarter-Final
43
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(King st) Gareth Evans
(King st) Richie Batey
1 - 2
kev ramsey (labour 'A')
bill siggney (labour 'A')
wallsend labour club
44
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(teams) wayne turnbull
(teams) john ronnan
1 - 2
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A')
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A')
teams social club
45
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(Whitley Bay SC) Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay SC) Dale Allan
1 - 2
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
wallsend buffs
46
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
(labour 'A') peter drane
(labour 'A') robert drane
0 - 2
Dean  Roper (teams)
Wayne Kippen (teams)
wallsend labour club
Semi-Final
47
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (19:45)
(Jubilee 'A') alan woodhead
(Jubilee 'A') colin whittle
2 - 3
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
48
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:45)
(labour 'A') kev ramsey
(labour 'A') bill siggney
1 - 3
Dean  Roper (teams)
Wayne Kippen (teams)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
Final
49
On Tuesday, May 22, 2018 (19:30)
(heaton meadowfield 'A') david horseburgh
(heaton meadowfield 'A') Paul McHugh
3 - 0
Dean  Roper (teams)
Wayne Kippen (teams)
wallsend engineers club