Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Heaton meadowfield) brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield) mark falcon
2 - 0
terry douglas (Teams)
Gary Robson (Teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
2
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Forest hall) Mick Dale
(Forest hall) mick cryan
0 - 2
paul sanderson (Heaton meadowfield)
micky flett (Heaton meadowfield)
forest hall social club
3
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Innisfree) Russell Powell
(Innisfree) Davy Walker
2 - 0
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm)
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm)
innisfree social club
4
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(King st) Hylton Wark
(King st) Adam Starling
1 - 2
Paul McHugh (Heaton meadowfield)
david horseburgh (Heaton meadowfield)
King street social club
5
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(King st) Micky McCann
(King st) Lee Skinner
0 - 2
Decka Carroll (Innisfree)
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree)
King street social club
6
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Forest hall) tim taylor
(Forest hall) eddy routh
0 - 2
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield)
Graeme Barton (Jubilee)
forest hall social club
7
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Newcastle Snooker Centre) Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre) Declin Weston
1 - 2
Lloyd Ingles (East end liberal)
Kevin  Dobie jnr (East end liberal)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
8
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Derek Denley
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Gerry McInally
2 - 0
steve hope (Forest hall)
Brian Parkin (Forest hall)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
9
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Teams) Wayne Kippen
(Teams) wayne turnbull
1 - 2
Joe Fleming (Dunston Excelsior)
Steve Young (Dunston Excelsior)
teams social club
10
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Labour 'A') daniel patterson
(Labour 'A') shaun taylor
2 - 1
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades)
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades)
wallsend labour club
11
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Dunston Excelsior) Peter Renwick
(Dunston Excelsior) Billy Flamson
0 - 2
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades)
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades)
Dunston Excelsior
First Round
12
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Fairholm) John Minto
(Fairholm) Gary Shaw
2 - 0
Gordon Reay (Westholme Farm)
John Phillips (Westholme Farm)
Fairholm social club
13
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Gosforth 'A') Chris Gill
(Gosforth 'A') John Best
2 - 0
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A')
James Straker (Gosforth 'A')
Gosforth conservative club
14
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Buffs 'A') billy hunter
(Buffs 'A') john craig
2 - 0
Ian Malloy (Teams)
Paul McPherson (Teams)
wallsend buffs
15
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(King st) Gary Wark
(King st) Micky Baker
0 - 2
Gareth Evans (King st)
Richie Batey (King st)
King street social club
16
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Dunston Excelsior) Michael Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior) Kevin Champion
1 - 2
daniel patterson (Labour 'A')
shaun taylor (Labour 'A')
Dunston Excelsior
17
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Buffs 'B') allan adams
(Buffs 'B') derek bell
0 - 2
colin whittle (Buffs 'A')
Ash Wilson (Buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
18
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Buffs 'A') liam webster
(Buffs 'A') alan mcmullen
2 - 0
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm)
Mick Robson (Fairholm)
wallsend buffs
19
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Jubilee) Gary Lambert
(Jubilee) anthony lambert
0 - 2
peter drane (Innisfree)
robert drane (Innisfree)
walker jubilee club
20
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(East end liberal) Kevin Dobie jnr
(East end liberal) Lloyd Ingles
1 - 2
Russell Powell (Innisfree)
Davy Walker (Innisfree)
east end liberal club
21
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Buffs 'B') martin kennedy
(Buffs 'B') darryl leach
1 - 2
Decka Carroll (Innisfree)
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree)
wallsend buffs
22
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Heaton meadowfield) micky flett
(Heaton meadowfield) paul sanderson
1 - 2
brian bell (Heaton meadowfield)
mark falcon (Heaton meadowfield)
heaton meadowfield social club
23
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Heaton meadowfield) david horseburgh
(Heaton meadowfield) Paul McHugh
2 - 0
kenny wilson (Jubilee)
craig lambert (Jubilee)
heaton meadowfield social club
24
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Labour 'A') Justin Shipley
(Labour 'A') w shipley
2 - 0
Tommy Fradgeley (Fairholm)
Rob Catherall (Fairholm)
wallsend labour club
25
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Derek Denley
2 - 0
les smith (East end liberal)
kevin dobie snr (East end liberal)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
26
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Jubilee) Graeme Barton
(Heaton meadowfield) steve milbourne
0 - 2
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades)
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades)
heaton meadowfield social club
27
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Labour 'B') john allen jnr
(Social) john allen snr
1 - 2
Joe Fleming (Dunston Excelsior)
Steve Young (Dunston Excelsior)
wallsend social club
Second Round
28
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Buffs 'A') Ash Wilson
(Buffs 'A') colin whittle
0 - 2
david horseburgh (Heaton meadowfield)
Paul McHugh (Heaton meadowfield)
wallsend buffs
29
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades) Robert Oliver
0 - 2
Richie Batey (King st)
Gareth Evans (King st)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
30
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Innisfree) Davy Walker
(Innisfree) Russell Powell
-
Gary Shaw (Fairholm)
John Minto (Fairholm)
innisfree social club
31
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Heaton meadowfield) brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield) mark falcon
2 - 1
peter drane (Innisfree)
robert drane (Innisfree)
heaton meadowfield social club
32
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Derek Denley
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Gerry McInally
2 - 0
Decka Carroll (Innisfree)
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
33
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Labour 'A') w shipley
(Labour 'A') Justin Shipley
0 - 2
daniel patterson (Labour 'A')
shaun taylor (Labour 'A')
wallsend labour club
34
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Dunston Excelsior) Joe Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior) Steve Young
1 - 2
alan mcmullen (Buffs 'A')
liam webster (Buffs 'A')
Dunston Excelsior
35
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Buffs 'A') john craig
(Buffs 'A') billy hunter
2 - 1
Chris Gill (Gosforth 'A')
John Best (Gosforth 'A')
wallsend buffs