Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Heaton meadowfield) mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield) brian bell
2 - 0
Gary Robson (Teams)
terry douglas (Teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
2
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Forest hall) mick cryan
(Forest hall) Mick Dale
-
micky flett (Heaton meadowfield)
paul sanderson (Heaton meadowfield)
forest hall social club
3
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Innisfree) Davy Walker
(Innisfree) Russell Powell
-
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm)
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm)
innisfree social club
4
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(King st) Adam Starling
(King st) Hylton Wark
1 - 2
david horseburgh (Heaton meadowfield)
Paul McHugh (Heaton meadowfield)
King street social club
5
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(King st) Lee Skinner
(King st) Micky McCann
-
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree)
Decka Carroll (Innisfree)
King street social club
6
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Forest hall) eddy routh
(Forest hall) tim taylor
0 - 2
Graeme Barton (Jubilee)
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield)
forest hall social club
7
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Newcastle Snooker Centre) Declin Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre) Ronnie Temple
-
Kevin  Dobie jnr (East end liberal)
Lloyd Ingles (East end liberal)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
8
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A') Derek Denley
2 - 0
Brian Parkin (Forest hall)
steve hope (Forest hall)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
9
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
-
Steve Young (Dunston Excelsior)
Joe Fleming (Dunston Excelsior)
teams social club
10
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Labour 'A') shaun taylor
(Labour 'A') daniel patterson
-
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades)
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades)
wallsend labour club
11
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Dunston Excelsior) Billy Flamson
(Dunston Excelsior) Peter Renwick
0 - 2
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades)
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades)
Dunston Excelsior