Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) | | |||
|
The League Doubles Competition |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
20
|
3 - 2 |
0
|
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 1)) |
|
2 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
-12
|
3 - 0 |
10
|
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) |
|
3 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
-15
|
3 - 1 |
25
|
Adam Holloway (Englefield (Div 2)) Vinnie Simpkins (Englefield (Div 2)) |
|
4 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
-5
|
3 - 0 |
-5
|
Dan Davy (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) Luke Johnson (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) |
|
5 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
BYE 1 BYE 1 |
0
|
- |
15
|
Alex Holland (Englefield (Div 2)) Ken Cowdrey (Englefield (Div 2)) |
6 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
-15
|
3 - 2 |
-23
|
Craig Marsh (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
|
7 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
17
|
- |
0
|
BYE 2
BYE 2 |
|
8 |
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 |
23
|
- |
0
|
BYE 3
BYE 3 |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
9 |
On Monday, April 30, 2018 |
15
|
2 - 3 |
23
|
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2)) Mark Spratley (Englefield (Div 2)) |
|
10 |
On Monday, April 30, 2018 |
-12
|
0 - 3 |
-15
|
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) |
|
11 |
On Monday, April 30, 2018 |
20
|
1 - 3 |
-5
|
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Prem)) Colin Bark (Tilehurst A (Prem)) |
|
12 |
On Monday, April 30, 2018 |
-15
|
3 - 0 |
17
|
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
13 |
By Thursday, May 31, 2018 |
23
|
0 - 3 |
-15
|
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) |
|
14 |
By Thursday, May 31, 2018 |
-5
|
0 - 3 |
-15
|
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) |
|
Final | ||||||
15 |
On Monday, June 4, 2018 |
-15
|
4 - 3 |
-15
|
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) |