Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Division 1 Pairs |
Closing Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
2 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
2 - 0 |
Eddie Wood (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
SW Snooker Academy | |
3 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
4 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
5 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
2 - 1 |
Keith Hunt (Academy Aces) Phil Moule (Capt) (Academy Aces) |
Wotton Hall SC | |
6 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
2 - 1 |
Jon Burrows (Robinswood Hill Foxes) Dan Hockaday (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
SW Snooker Academy | |
7 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
Quarter-Final | |||||
8 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
2 - 1 |
Aaron Cook (Capt) (Academy Cue Stars) Lewis Parnham (Academy Cue Stars) |
St James | |
9 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
2 - 0 |
Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) Derek Rymer (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
Taynton & Tibberton | |
10 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
- |
Dennis Griffin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Wanderers) Richard Harris (Wotton Hall Wanderers) |
St James | |
11 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
2 - 0 |
Dennis Griffin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Wanderers) Richard Harris (Wotton Hall Wanderers) |
St James | |
12 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
0 - wo |
Tony Durose (Academy Aces) Mark Kibby (Academy Aces) |
Wotton Hall SC | |
Semi-Final | |||||
13 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 |
1 - 3 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) Matt Bakewell (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
St James | |
14 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 |
3 - 0 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James Saints & Sinners) Terry Girdlestone (St James Saints & Sinners) |
SW Snooker Academy | |
Final | |||||
15 |
Tuesday, May 5, 2015 (07:00) |
3 - 2 |
Tony Durose (Academy Aces) Mark Kibby (Academy Aces) |
Robinswood Hill SC |