Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Premier Pairs |
Closing Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
0 - wo |
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists) John Davies (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy | |
2 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
2 - 1 |
Robert Jackson Cpt (S.W.A The "Amateurs") Colm Evans (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue | |
3 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) Matt James (Bream) |
Wotton Hall SC | |
4 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
5 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
6 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
7 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) BYE (Bye) |
No Club | |
8 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
1 - 2 |
Malcolm Page Cpt (Wotton Hall Magicians) Alan Martin (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
SW Snooker Academy | |
Quarter-Final | |||||
9 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
1 - 2 |
Kester Crockett (S.W.A The "Amateurs") Andy Foy (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
SW Snooker Academy | |
10 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
2 - 1 |
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists) John Davies (Academy Artists) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue | |
11 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
1 - 2 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) Matt James (Bream) |
Wotton Hall SC | |
12 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
2 - 0 |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) Andrew Bayliss (Academy Artists) |
Wotton Hall SC | |
Semi-Final | |||||
13 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 |
3 - 0 |
Derek Penning Cpt (Top Q Long Shots) Steve Cook (Top Q Long Shots) |
Bream Sports | |
14 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 |
3 - 0 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) Lee Bradley (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
SW Snooker Academy | |
Final | |||||
15 |
Tuesday, April 28, 2015 (21:00) |
3 - 2 |
Kester Crockett (S.W.A The "Amateurs") Andy Foy (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |