Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Premier Pairs
  Closing Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, October 05, 2015
(Bream) Andy Williams Capt
(Bream) Matt James
2 - 1
Simon Brooks (Academy "Allstars")
Gary Singh (Academy "Amateurs")
Bream Sports
2
Monday, October 05, 2015
(Academy "Amateurs") Kester Crockett
(Academy "Amateurs") Andy Foy
1 - 2
Ben Wall (Academy "Allstars")
Steve Wood (Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
Quarter-Final
3
Saturday, November 14, 2015
(Academy "Allstars") Ben Wall
(Academy "Allstars") Steve Wood
0 - wo
Andy Williams Capt (Bream)
Matt James (Bream)
SW Snooker Academy
4
Saturday, November 14, 2015
(Academy "Amateurs") Robert Jackson Cpt
(Academy "Amateurs") Colm Evans
wo - 0
Gary Cook Cpt (Wotton Hall Magicians)
Lee Bradley (Wotton Hall Magicians)
SW Snooker Academy
5
Saturday, November 14, 2015
(Wotton Hall Magicians) Alan Martin
(Wotton Hall Magicians) Malcolm Page
1 - 2
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists)
Andrew  Bayliss (Academy Artists)
Wotton Hall SC
6
Saturday, November 14, 2015
(Academy Artists) Paul Dempster
(Academy Artists) John Davies
2 - 0
Derek Penning Cpt (Top Q Long Shots)
Steve Cook (Top Q Long Shots)
SW Snooker Academy
Semi-Final
7
Monday, March 28, 2016
(Academy Artists) Jason Pankhurst (Capt)
(Academy Artists) Andrew Bayliss
3 - 2
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists)
John Davies (Academy Artists)
SW Snooker Academy
8
Monday, March 28, 2016
(Bream) Andy Williams Capt
(Bream) Matt James
0 - 1
Robert Jackson Cpt (Academy "Amateurs")
Colm Evans (Academy "Amateurs")
Bream Sports
Final
9
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 (19:00)
(Academy "Amateurs") Robert Jackson Cpt
(Academy "Amateurs") Colm Evans
0 - 3
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists)
Andrew  Bayliss (Academy Artists)
SW Snooker Academy