Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | League Division 1 Individual KO | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Division 1 Pairs
  Closing Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, November 30, 2017
(Wotton Hall "Warriors") Matthew Wheeldon
(Wotton Hall "Warriors") Darren Willis
0 - wo
Derek Rymer (Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
Wotton Hall SC
2
Thursday, November 30, 2017
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's") Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's") Eddie Wood (Capt)
2 - 0
Graham Vernall (Wotton Hall "Warriors")
Chris Allen (Wotton Hall "Warriors")
Taynton & Tibberton
Quarter-Final
3
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(St James "Saints & Sinners") Robert Jackson
(St James "Saints & Sinners") Andrew Jackson (Rep)
1 - 2
Richard Harris (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Dennis  Griffin (Capt) (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
St James
4
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers") Lawrence Mezo
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers") John  Turner
1 - 2
Mel Moore (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Wotton Hall SC
5
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(St James "Saints & Sinners") Roger Merrett
(St James "Saints & Sinners") Tony Webb (Capt)
1 - 2
Matt Bakewell (Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Taynton & Tibberton
6
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes") Derek Rymer
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes") Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
1 - 2
Eddie Wood (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Robinswood Hill SC
Semi-Final
7
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers") Richard Harris
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers") Dennis  Griffin (Capt)
0 - 3
Mel Moore (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Wotton Hall SC
8
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018 (19:00)
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's") Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's") Eddie Wood (Capt)
2 - 3
Andrew  Bayliss (Academy "Artists")
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Taynton & Tibberton
Final
9
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:00)
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's") Matt Bakewell
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's") Andy Duggan
3 - 0
Mel Moore (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue