North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Cup | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
D Robinson -19 (Littlewoods) 70
2
A Brown -31 (Littlewoods) 64
3
S Webster -3 (Jay Jays B) 64
4
I Gelhardt -46 (PSD) 63
5
R Pinnington -16 (St Teresa's) 55
6
R Green -13 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 47
7
W Heitman -34 (PSD) 45
8
I Kelly 12 (Aintree Cons C) 45
9
P Merrie -17 (Littlewoods) 41
10
D McGee -28 (Holy Name) 40
11
S Hughes -11 (PSD) 39
12
T Fisher 4 (PSD) 38
13
G Tully 1 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 38
14
P Wallace -25 (Aintree Cons C) 38
15
M Goodall -8 (Aintree Cons A) 37
16
K Salmon -12 (Holy Name) 37
17
L Agnew -9 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 36
18
B McCormack 8 (Aintree Cons A) 35
19
T Mortimore 5 (Northern) 35
20
A Spencer -9 (Aintree Cons C) 34
21
P Hughes 19 (Holy Name) 34
22
D Steadman -5 (Holy Name) 33
23
K Durgan 38 (Holy Name) 33
24
A Jones -27 (Northern) 33
25
J Ryder 18 (PSD) 33
26
A Pellow 7 (Northern) 32
27
P Hurst 14 (Aintree Cons C) 32
28
S Bradshaw 14 (Aintree Cons C) 32
29
G Cooper 3 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 32
30
E McCarthy 14 (Littlewoods) 32
31
C White 11 (Jay Jays B) 30
32
G Burke 30 (Northern) 30
33
P O,Brien 33 (PSD 'A') 29
34
A McDonald -11 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 28
35
J Hayes 14 (Littlewoods) 28
36
P Koo 9 (Jay Jays B) 28
37
B Cassidy jnr 1 (Littlewoods) 27
38
S Dowd -24 (PSD) 27
39
D Mulholland 29 (St Teresa's) 26
40
N Lee 23 (Aintree Cons C) 26
41
R Ryding 31 (St Teresa's) 26
42
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B) 26
43
K Foody 30 (Littlewoods) 25
44
M Russell Snr -1 (PSD 'A') 25
45
E Llewellen 35 (St Teresa's) 24
46
A Ward 11 (Aintree Cons A) 24
47
M Rimmer 18 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 24
48
A Speed 24 (Jay Jays B) 24
49
D Stanley -1 (PSD) 24
50
G Geeson 17 (CMS A) 23
51
J McDonough 27 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 23
52
J Wasley 22 (St Teresa's) 23
53
D Martinson 1 (Jay Jays B) 22
54
J Burke 18 (Jay Jays B) 22
55
K Lee 13 (CMS B) 22
56
J Moloney 11 (Holy Name) 22
57
S Doran 8 (PSD) 22
58
A Tierney 41 (PSD 'A') 21
59
S Llewellen 26 (St Teresa's) 20
60
T Stanley 19 (PSD) 20
61
D Wilson 27 (Aintree Cons A) 20
62
C Boylan 26 (Aintree Cons A) 20