Plymouth Social Clubs Snooker League - |
Administrator - Liam Orme | liamorme147@gmail.com | 07955501531 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Snooker Foursome Handicap. (Sponsored by Colin Hearne) | Snooker Individual Handicap (Anonymous Sponsor) | T. H. VOISIN Over 60's Snooker Handicap Trophy (sponsored by Ceri Critten) | The HAROLD WILLIAMS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Memorial Cue sponsored by Bill Bryce) | The Individual Non Handicap ( Not Sponsored ) | The Snooker Foursome ( Not Sponsored ) | | |||
|
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks |
Player (Team) | Highest Break | |
1 |
Mitch Grinsted (Torpoint Cons C) | 91 |
2 |
Mark Davies (Torpoint Cons C) | 87 |
3 |
Haydon Pinhey (Keyham Cons A) | 87 |
4 |
Mark Hembry (Ivybridge) | 81 |
5 |
Dan Barsley (Torpoint Cons A) | 79 |
6 |
Tom Kevern (Torpoint Cons C) | 78 |
7 |
Nathan Finch (Torpoint Cons A) | 74 |
8 |
Dale Branton (Keyham Cons A) | 67 |
9 |
Steve Brookshaw Capt (Keyham Cons B) | 67 |
10 |
Jeff Hawker (Ford Cons B) | 64 |
11 |
Darren Lock (Keyham Cons A) | 62 |
12 |
Mike Day (Plympton Cons A) | 60 |
13 |
Mark Hannaford-Hill (Pennycross A) | 57 |
14 |
Johnny Watters (Keyham Cons A) | 57 |
15 |
Steve McMinn (Woodland Fort A) | 55 |
16 |
Dan Legassick (Telecom A) | 54 |
17 |
Nigel Dyson (Plympton Cons A) | 53 |
18 |
Barry Russell (Saltash S.C. A) | 52 |
19 |
Mark Colmer (Ivybridge) | 51 |
20 |
Mark Story Capt (Torpoint Cons A) | 51 |
21 |
Grant Cole (Keyham Cons A) | 48 |
22 |
Neil Morris (Ivybridge) | 46 |
23 |
Derwyn Morris Capt (Ivybridge) | 46 |
24 |
Mike Beale Capt (Saltash S.C. A) | 46 |
25 |
Alan Russell (Saltash S.C. A) | 46 |
26 |
Derren Wilkie Capt (Telecom A) | 45 |
27 |
Martin Pitcher (Torpoint Cons C) | 44 |
28 |
Rob Hancock (Torpoint Cons A) | 44 |
29 |
Tony Farrant Capt (Torpoint Cons C) | 43 |
30 |
Tony Canning (Woodland Fort A) | 43 |
31 |
Jamie Graham (Plympton Cons A) | 43 |
32 |
Chris Batey (Keyham Cons A) | 43 |
33 |
Chris Coumbe (Keyham Cons B) | 43 |
34 |
Colin Kitt (Saltash S.C. A) | 41 |
35 |
Stephen Vieira Capt (Pennycross A) | 40 |
36 |
Mark Legassick (Telecom A) | 39 |
37 |
Ian Barlow (Telecom A) | 38 |
38 |
Terry Everson (Stuart A) | 38 |
39 |
Andy Hyden (Telecom A) | 37 |
40 |
Dan Medway (Plympton Cons B) | 37 |
41 |
Danny Wicks (Woodland Fort A) | 37 |
42 |
Neil McDonald (Keyham Cons B) | 36 |
43 |
Lee Whitford (Keyham Cons B) | 35 |
44 |
Tony Reed (Stuart A) | 35 |
45 |
Paul Williams (Ford Cons B) | 33 |
46 |
Ross. Bunney (Saltash S.C. A) | 33 |
47 |
Brian Burrows (Keyham Cons B) | 32 |
48 |
Justin Northam (Plympton Cons B) | 32 |
49 |
Jack Moore (Torpoint Cons A) | 32 |
50 |
Dave Nicholls (Torpoint Cons A) | 31 |
51 |
Lee Jayne (Plymstock B) | 31 |
52 |
Mark Cunningham (Ford Cons B) | 31 |
53 |
Andy Trim (Ford Cons B) | 31 |
54 |
Lee Moore Capt (Plymstock B) | 30 |
55 |
Tony Pope (Ford Cons B) | 27 |
56 |
Dave Whitfield (Stuart A) | 27 |
57 |
Joe Chiswell (Woodland Fort A) | 25 |
58 |
Lee Curtis (Plympton Cons A) | 25 |
59 |
Andy Goves (Pennycross A) | 24 |
60 |
Brian Mattacott (Ivybridge) | 23 |
61 |
Nick Smith (Ford Cons B) | 22 |
62 |
Paul Hutching (Plympton Cons A) | 18 |