Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
G Hibbott (Southport SC) 127
2
J Rae (Les Dodd SC) 81
3
J Wade (Southport SC) 80
4
M Brown (Southport SC) 77
5
P Tyndall (Les Dodd SC) 77
6
M Mullane (Stanley B) 63
7
S Lunt (Les Dodd SC) 62
8
L Agnew (Maghull RBL B) 60
9
A Booth (Southport SC) 59
10
D Talent (Aughton Institute A) 59
11
G Canning (Aughton Institute A) 56
12
I Lindsay (Maghull RBL A) 55
13
A Rae (Les Dodd SC) 54
14
M Buck (Maghull RBL C) 52
15
D Hulme (Maghull RBL A) 51
16
P McCormick (Aughton Institute A) 51
17
A Edwards (Aughton Institute A) 51
18
M Radford (Stanley B) 49
19
D Jassi (Southport SC) 47
20
A Owen (Maghull RBL A) 47
21
J Murphy (Maghull RBL C) 47
22
P Earl (Up Holland Social) 47
23
P Williams (Aughton Institute A) 46
24
D Hartley (Les Dodd SC) 44
25
T Hardaker (Up Holland Social) 43
26
D Jones (Maghull RBL A) 43
27
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) 43
28
R Radford (Stanley A) 42
29
N Farrington (Stanley A) 41
30
J Welsh (Aughton Institute A) 41
31
W Jerram (Les Dodd SC) 41
32
R Spring (Maghull RBL C) 41
33
S Weldon (Aughton Institute B) 40
34
P Davies (Maghull RBL B) 40
35
M Murphy (Stanley A) 38
36
S Evans (Aughton Institute A) 38
37
B Adlington (Maghull RBL A) 36
38
F Shaw (Stanley A) 36
39
P Orritt (Southport SC) 36
40
P Wilson (Stanley B) 35
41
A O'Hara (Southport SC) 34
42
R Taylor (Stanley A) 34
43
M Jones (Aughton Institute B) 34
44
B Warnock (Maghull RBL C) 32
45
R Spring Jnr (Maghull RBL C) 32
46
R Wilson (Stanley A) 32
47
M Reeder (Southport SC) 31
48
R Barber (Maghull RBL B) 31
49
R Curran (Aughton Institute B) 31
50
G Russell (Aughton Institute B) 30
51
N Swift (Stanley B) 30
52
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) 30
53
T Kavanagh (Up Holland Social) 23
54
D Usher (Up Holland Social) 22