Rugby & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 17-35 Handicap | Danny Ramshaw Trophy (-7/+14) | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy | | |||
|
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks |
Player (Team) | Highest Break | |
1 |
Jake Spiezick -35 (Market Harborough Con Club) | 71 |
2 |
Richie Jenkins -11 (Bar 8 A) | 63 |
3 |
Andrew Sorrell -35 (Railway Club C) | 56 |
4 |
Dave Field -14 (Railway Club D) | 49 |
5 |
Dave Prescott -35 (Bar 8 A) | 48 |
6 |
Paul David -14 (Dav WMC B) | 46 |
7 |
Mark Wakelin -14 (Railway Club D) | 45 |
8 |
Pete Poole (Captain) -35 (Railway Club D) | 44 |
9 |
Lewis Christian -11 (Railway Club B) | 43 |
10 |
Paul Malone (Captain) -18 (Dav WMC B) | 42 |
11 |
John Henderson -28 (Bar 8 B) | 41 |
12 |
Darren Naylor -11 (Bar 8 D) | 39 |
13 |
Howard Bailie -14 (Bar 8 D) | 35 |
14 |
Michael Dunkley (Captain) -25 (Market Harborough Con Club) | 35 |
15 |
Dec Malone -7 (Dav WMC B) | 33 |
16 |
Gavin Taylor 7 (Dav WMC B) | 32 |
17 |
Sunny Gohil 7 (Railway Club B) | 31 |
18 |
Ken Buckby 3 (Lutterworth B) | 31 |
19 |
Phil Hague (Captain) 10 (Lutterworth B) | 30 |
20 |
Mike Swinfield 0 (Market Harborough Con Club) | 30 |
21 |
Barrie Meyler 17 (Bar 8 D) | 28 |
22 |
Nick Bailie -25 (Bar 8 D) | 26 |
23 |
T Logan -35 (Market Harborough Con Club) | 26 |
24 |
Ben Pollard 7 (Bar 8 B) | 26 |
25 |
David Hambridge -14 (Bar 8 A) | 26 |
26 |
Michael Rees 7 (Bar 8 A) | 25 |
27 |
Steve Lorton -21 (Railway Club D) | 25 |
28 |
Ewan Bennett (Captain) -4 (Bar 8 B) | 24 |
29 |
Mark Storer (Captain) 10 (Railway Club B) | 24 |
30 |
Dave Owen 17 (Lutterworth B) | 23 |
31 |
Tony Illingworth -14 (Bar 8 A) | 23 |
32 |
Toby Cheetham 14 (Market Harborough Con Club) | 20 |