Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Garreth Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 91
2
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle LTC) 73
3
Chris Gill (Tarleton BC A) 69
4
Ian Gautrey (Tarleton BC B) 69
5
Phil Keep (Tarleton BC C) 68
6
Phil Fitzgerald (Birkdale Cons A) 65
7
Rob Iddon (Tarleton BC A) 64
8
Andy O'Hara (Mere Brow A) 62
9
Mike Roberts (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 61
10
Andy Booth (Mere Brow A) 59
11
Martin Brown (Mere Brow A) 58
12
Mike Reeder (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 57
13
Alan Waring (Mere Brow A) 54
14
Chris Hoare (Tarleton BC A) 52
15
John Nelson (Tarleton BC A) 50
16
Stuart Evans (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 47
17
Danny Jassi (Mere Brow A) 47
18
Andrew Linaker (Waddington Cons B) 46
19
Ally Iddon (Waddington Cons A) 45
20
Andy Bridge (Banks A) 42
21
Andy Rae (Les Dodds B) 42
22
Trevor Wetton (Banks A) 41
23
Ray Forshaw (Tarleton BC B) 41
24
Ste Forshaw (Argyle LTC) 40
25
Gary Flynn (Waddington Cons A) 40
26
Andy Murray (Les Dodds B) 39
27
Mick Coxon (Churchtown Cons A) 38
28
Marcus Jackson (Tarleton BC A) 38
29
Steve Crane (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 37
30
John Melvin (Birkdale Cons A) 36
31
Steve Cooper (Argyle LTC) 36
32
Andy Hardisty (Banks A) 36
33
Colin Boston (Tarleton BC A) 35
34
Les Sullivan (Birkdale Cons A) 35
35
Neil Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 35
36
Les Prescott (Churchtown Cons A) 33
37
Ronnie Brooks (Birkdale Cons A) 32
38
John Greenwood (Mere Brow A) 32
39
Mark Rollins (Tarleton BC C) 32
40
Lee Holmes (Les Dodds B) 31
41
Paul Shawcross (Birkdale Cons A) 31
42
Dean Bond (Tarleton BC C) 30
43
Andy Reynolds (Les Dodds B) 30
44
Steve Cobb (Waddington Cons B) 28
45
Jason Swarbrick (Tarleton BC B) 28
46
Al Sutton (Banks A) 28
47
Craig Rice (Churchtown Cons A) 27
48
Shaun Fisher (Tarleton BC C) 27
49
John Moore (Tarleton BC C) 26
50
Paul Taylor (Waddington Cons A) 25
51
Neil Rigden (Tarleton BC B) 25
52
Jim Jones (Tarleton BC C) 23
53
Danny Clegg (Les Dodds B) 23
54
Phil Gaskell (Waddington Cons B) 23
55
Philip Kitchen (Waddington Cons B) 22
56
Kevin Woodfull (Churchtown Cons A) 22
57
Jamie Campbell (Churchtown Cons A) 22
58
Dave Harwood (Churchtown Cons A) 22
59
Billy Evans (Waddington Cons A) 20