Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Garreth Hibbott (-15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 94
2
Chris Hoare (-5) (Tarleton BC A) 92
3
Andy O'Hara (+10) (Argyle LTC) 90
4
Paddy Tyndall (-10) (Argyle LTC) 70
5
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 68
6
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 63
7
Ste Forshaw (+10) (Argyle LTC) 60
8
Danny Jassi (+5) (Argyle LTC) 59
9
Paul Shawcross (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 57
10
Dean Oliver (+10) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 57
11
Al Sutton (+10) (Banks C) 49
12
Phil Fitzgerald (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 46
13
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) 46
14
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) 45
15
Trevor Wetton (+20) (Churchtown Cons A) 45
16
John Greenwood (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 44
17
Mike Reeder (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 43
18
Chris  Rae (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 43
19
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) 42
20
Mark Rollins (+20) (Banks C) 40
21
Paul Taylor (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 40
22
Stuart Evans (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 39
23
Andy Booth (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 38
24
Mick Wardle (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 35
25
John  Nelson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 35
26
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) 34
27
Alan Johnson (+15) (Banks C) 33
28
John Prescott (+30) (Banks C) 33
29
Paul  Cuerden (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 32
30
Andy  Bolton (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 31
31
Alan Harley (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 30
32
Russell Thornley (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 29
33
Barney Newton (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 28
34
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC) 28
35
Ally Iddon (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 26
36
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 26
37
Andy Reynolds (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 25
38
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 25
39
Dave Harwood (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 25
40
Paul Rogers (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 24
41
Dave Mills (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 24
42
Jim Holden (+35) (Bretherton A) 24
43
John Melvin (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 23
44
Ed Coote (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 22
45
Ryan Curry (+25) (Argyle LTC) 21
46
Billy Cummings (+35) (Banks C) 21