Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 114
2
Matt Wilson (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 100
3
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) 85
4
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 81
5
Ollie Douglas (Crucible A (Prem)) 80
6
Craig Marsh (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 79
7
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) 77
8
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 72
9
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 70
10
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 67
11
Dave  Shaw (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 65
12
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 62
13
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 61
14
Luke Johnson (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 59
15
John Jo Sharkey (Crucible A (Prem)) 58
16
Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 57
17
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 57
18
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 56
19
Phil  Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) 56
20
Dan Davy (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 55
21
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 52
22
Leroy Clarke (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 50
23
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 49
24
Heath Semmens (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 47
25
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 47
26
Lee Carlton (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 45
27
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 45
28
Callum Full (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 45
29
Adam Holloway (Englefield (Div 2)) 42
30
Jody Brown (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 40
31
Mark Alexander (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 40
32
Dave Beakhouse (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 39
33
Dean Matthews (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 39
34
Dave Lewis (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 39
35
Mark Spratley (Englefield (Div 2)) 39
36
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 39
37
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 37
38
Colin Bark (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 35
39
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 33
40
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) 33
41
Duane Puttock (Crucible A (Prem)) 33
42
Emin Thorose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 33
43
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 33
44
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 33
45
Ken Cowdrey (Englefield (Div 2)) 33
46
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 3)) 33
47
Rupert Howard (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 32
48
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 31
49
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 31
50
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 31
51
Jonny Russell (Goring B (Div 3)) 30