Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) | | |||
|
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks |
Player (Team) | Highest Break | |
1 |
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 114 |
2 |
Matt Wilson (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 100 |
3 |
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) | 85 |
4 |
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 81 |
5 |
Ollie Douglas (Crucible A (Prem)) | 80 |
6 |
Craig Marsh (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 79 |
7 |
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) | 77 |
8 |
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 72 |
9 |
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Prem)) | 70 |
10 |
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 67 |
11 |
Dave Shaw (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 65 |
12 |
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 62 |
13 |
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 61 |
14 |
Luke Johnson (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 59 |
15 |
John Jo Sharkey (Crucible A (Prem)) | 58 |
16 |
Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 1)) | 57 |
17 |
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 57 |
18 |
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) | 56 |
19 |
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) | 56 |
20 |
Dan Davy (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 55 |
21 |
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 52 |
22 |
Leroy Clarke (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 50 |
23 |
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Prem)) | 49 |
24 |
Heath Semmens (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 47 |
25 |
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 47 |
26 |
Lee Carlton (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 45 |
27 |
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 45 |
28 |
Callum Full (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 45 |
29 |
Adam Holloway (Englefield (Div 2)) | 42 |
30 |
Jody Brown (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 40 |
31 |
Mark Alexander (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 40 |
32 |
Dave Beakhouse (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 39 |
33 |
Dean Matthews (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) | 39 |
34 |
Dave Lewis (Tilehurst A (Prem)) | 39 |
35 |
Mark Spratley (Englefield (Div 2)) | 39 |
36 |
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) | 39 |
37 |
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 37 |
38 |
Colin Bark (Tilehurst A (Prem)) | 35 |
39 |
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 33 |
40 |
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) | 33 |
41 |
Duane Puttock (Crucible A (Prem)) | 33 |
42 |
Emin Thorose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 33 |
43 |
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1)) | 33 |
44 |
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) | 33 |
45 |
Ken Cowdrey (Englefield (Div 2)) | 33 |
46 |
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 3)) | 33 |
47 |
Rupert Howard (Salisbury C (Div 3)) | 32 |
48 |
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 31 |
49 |
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 1)) | 31 |
50 |
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 1)) | 31 |
51 |
Jonny Russell (Goring B (Div 3)) | 30 |