Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 74
2
Ashley Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 65
3
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B) 62
4
Jason Hickman (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 52
5
Mick Cook (Amblecote Institute B) 51
6
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 48
7
Paul Garbett (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 45
8
Gregg Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 44
9
Paul Bowen (Norton Social Club B) 40
10
Lee Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 40
11
Adam Coley (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 38
12
Steve Howell (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 38
13
David Woodall (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 37
14
Jason Colbourne (Amblecote Institute B) 37
15
Adam Sprague (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 34
16
Les Cross (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 32
17
Nick Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 32
18
Steve Small (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 32
19
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 32
20
Sam Porter (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 32
21
Alan Moore (Amblecote Institute B) 30
22
George Birch (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 29
23
Steve Nicholls (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 29
24
John Cartwright (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 29
25
John Rees (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 27
26
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 27
27
Tim Carter (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 27
28
Tony Brown (Norton Social Club B) 27
29
Anthony Davies (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 27
30
Joe Davies (Norton Social Club B) 27
31
Barry Young (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 25
32
Carl Webb (Norton Social Club B) 25
33
Neil Gennard (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 25
34
Bob Mason (Wombourne Club ) 25
35
Harry Jones (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 25
36
Gavin Dunn (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 24
37
Stuart Taylor (Wombourne Club ) 24
38
Paul Taylor (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 24
39
Mark Colbourne (Amblecote Institute B) 24
40
Jack Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 24
41
Steve Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 24
42
Mark Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 23
43
Thomas Male (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 23
44
John Wooldridge (Wombourne Club ) 23
45
Naz Khan (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 22
46
Graham Taylor (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 22
47
David Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 22
48
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) 21
49
David Simmonds (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 21
50
Harry Hall (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 20