Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, April 08, 2019
Brk
Cressex Club (Prem A)  
2 - 6
Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)
Brk
 
34 - 48
Rob Page +15
 
 
68 - 63
Rob Page +15
 
 
41 - 52
Ryan Gavin 0
 
 
64 - 68
Ryan Gavin 0
 
 
73 - 83
Joel Margetts 15
 
 
52 - 72
Joel Margetts 15
 
 
40 - 60
Assad Bashir +5
 
 
61 - 33
Assad Bashir +5
 
Brk
Wooburn D (Prem B) 
4 - 4
Wooburn C (Prem B)
Brk
 
40 - 66
Paul Job +30
 
 
23 - 57
Mark Capp +30
 
 
67 - 32
Martin Capp +30
 
 
49 - 61
Paul Job +30
 
 
36 - 53
Mark Capp +30
 
 
65 - 34
Martin Capp +30
 
 
72 - 41
Mark Capp +30
 
 31
55 - 28
Paul Job +30
 
Brk
Legion Exiles (Prem B) 
3 - 5
Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A)
Brk
 
40 - 69
Ian Dorrat 0
 
 
38 - 64
Ian Dorrat 0
 
 
50 - 62
John Chapman -5
 
 
45 - 72
John Chapman -5
 
 
51 - 44
John Chapman -5
 
 
12 - 43
Cliff Ayers +25
 
 22
79 - 31
Cliff Ayers +25
 
 
53 - 23
Cliff Ayers +25
 
Brk
Racks Elite (Prem A) 
7 - 1
Ivy Falcons (Prem A)
Brk
 
67 - 60
Antony Everest +5
 
 
60 - 35
Antony Everest +5
 
 48
93 - 43
Isaac Gumbs 0
 
 37
61 - 69
Isaac Gumbs 0
 
 30
69 - 45
Alex Garrett -10
 
 50
73 - 26
Alex Garrett -10
 
 
82 - 49
Peter Fletcher +20
 
 33
60 - 31
Ray Everest +10
 
Brk
Wooburn B LTD (Prem B) 
3 - 5
Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)
Brk
 
55 - 42
Nick Wood +10
 
 
39 - 52
Nick Wood +10
 
 
51 - 71
Martin Osborn +10
 
 
55 - 48
Martin Osborn +10
 
 
53 - 60
Steve Watson +25
 
 
65 - 39
Steve Watson +25
 
 
50 - 75
Andy Brammer -10
 
 
46 - 71
Andy Brammer -10
 
Brk
Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A) 
7 - 1
Princes Risborough (Prem B)
Brk
 
61 - 35
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
76 - 51
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
69 - 28
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
58 - 22
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
60 - 47
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
64 - 45
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
86 - 42
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
32 - 57
Gary Bennett +25
 
Brk
Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A) 
6 - 2
Amersham Legion (Prem B)
Brk
 
81 - 39
Roger Hands +40
 
 
66 - 39
Roger Hands +40
 
 
50 - 31
Tahir Mahmood +25
 
 
24 - 50
Tahir Mahmood +25
 
 
88 - 36
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
71 - 50
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
37 - 67
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
52 - 50
Tahir Mahmood +25
 

<< Previous Result Next Result >>