Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, December 17, 2018
Brk
Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B) 
5 - 3
Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)
Brk
 
51 - 19
Sav Camilleri +30
 
 
57 - 55
Sav Camilleri +30
 
 
47 - 19
Barry Reynolds +20
 
 
78 - 30
Barry Reynolds +20
 
 
27 - 54
Paul Yeo +5
 
 
37 - 58
Paul Yeo +5
 
 
60 - 33
Barry Reynolds +20
 
 
56 - 34
Sav Camilleri +30
 
Brk
Wooburn D (Prem B) 
4 - 4
Racks Elite (Prem A)
Brk
 
58 - 68
Dylan Leary -55
35 
 
91 - 39
Frank Dezi -40
 
 
57 - 47
Vinny Cuva 0
 
 
45 - 80
Dylan Leary -55
 
 
69 - 79
Frank Dezi -40
49 
 
67 - 42
Vinny Cuva 0
 
 
16 - 79
Vinny Cuva 0
36 
 
74 - 56
Frank Dezi -40
 
Brk
Legion Exiles (Prem B) 
2 - 6
Cressex Club (Prem A)
Brk
 31
69 - 53
Mick Carlton +15
 
 
68 - 22
Mick Carlton +15
 
 
39 - 86
Lee Carlton -20
 
 
39 - 72
Lee Carlton -20
 
 
29 - 57
Dennis Simpson 0
 
 
57 - 62
Dennis Simpson 0
 
 
46 - 80
Lee Carlton -20
 
 
16 - 55
Mick Carlton +15
 
Brk
Amersham Legion (Prem B) 
4 - 4
Wooburn C (Prem B)
Brk
 
60 - 58
Paul Job +30
 
 
55 - 56
Mark Capp +30
 
 
64 - 26
Martin Capp +30
 
 
42 - 24
Paul Job +30
 
 
48 - 40
Mark Capp +30
 
 
33 - 42
Martin Capp +30
 
 
51 - 55
Paul Job +30
 
 
37 - 64
Mark Capp +30
 
Brk
Ivy Falcons (Prem A)  
6 - 2
Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A)
Brk
 
50 - 38
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
63 - 54
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
59 - 19
James McNicol +10
 
 
50 - 29
James McNicol +10
 
 
26 - 77
Nik Budimir -20
31 
 
62 - 58
Nik Budimir -20
 
 
86 - 53
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
39 - 46
James McNicol +10
 
Brk
Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B) 
1 - 7
Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A)
Brk
 
50 - 62
John Chapman -5
 
 
46 - 60
John Chapman -5
 
 
50 - 60
Ian Dorrat 0
 
 
38 - 71
Ian Dorrat 0
 
 
38 - 49
Cliff Ayers +25
 
 
57 - 43
Cliff Ayers +25
 
 
33 - 58
Jon Evans -25
 
 
63 - 72
Jon Evans -25
 
Brk
Princes Risborough (Prem B) 
0 - 8
Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)
Brk
 
67 - 86
Matt Wilson -55
31 
 
61 - 105
Matt Wilson -55
55 
 
49 - 63
Nick Birney -35
 
 
33 - 72
Nick Birney -35
36 
 
47 - 64
Martin Grainger -35
 
 
47 - 62
Martin Grainger -35
 
 
48 - 85
Matt Wilson -55
 
 
41 - 84
Nick Birney -35
66 

<< Previous Result Next Result >>