Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, February 11, 2019
Brk
Wooburn D (Prem B) 
6 - 2
Amersham Legion (Prem B)
Brk
 
53 - 28
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
29 - 80
Nathan Tilley 0
 
 
58 - 31
Roger Hands +40
 
 
73 - 46
Roger Hands +40
 
 
54 - 48
Nathan Tilley 0
 
 
58 - 57
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
29 - 58
Nathan Tilley 0
 
 
62 - 40
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
Brk
Cressex Club (Prem A)  
3 - 5
Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)
Brk
 
31 - 56
Alan Grainger -5
 
 
73 - 15
Alan Grainger -5
 
 
30 - 73
Doug Smith -25
 
 
77 - 44
Doug Smith -25
30 
 
15 - 66
Geoff Burke 0
 
 
27 - 82
Geoff Burke 0
 
 
36 - 66
Andy Somerville 0
 
 32
70 - 47
Andy Somerville 0
 
Brk
Ivy Falcons (Prem A)  
4 - 4
Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)
Brk
 
68 - 19
Nick Wood +10
 
 
57 - 65
Martin Osborn +10
 
 
59 - 24
Martin Osborn +10
 
 
57 - 67
Steve Watson +25
 
 
61 - 58
Steve Watson +25
 
 
34 - 55
Nick Wood +10
 
 
50 - 52
Nick Wood +10
21 
 
66 - 28
Steve Watson +25
 
Brk
Wooburn B LTD (Prem B) 
3 - 5
Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)
Brk
 
38 - 51
Cyril Staley +20
 
 
34 - 65
Cyril Staley +20
 
 
58 - 36
Dennis Green +25
 
 
25 - 55
Dennis Green +25
 
 
43 - 73
Chris Winterton +10
 
 
46 - 47
Chris Winterton +10
 
 
47 - 27
Cyril Staley +20
 
 
48 - 14
Chris Winterton +10
 
Brk
Racks Elite (Prem A) 
7 - 1
Princes Risborough (Prem B)
Brk
 
70 - 25
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
73 - 31
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
62 - 55
Antony Paskin 25
 
 
40 - 55
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
62 - 28
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
68 - 29
Russell Abraham +40
 
 29
86 - 29
Antony Paskin 25
 
 
68 - 44
Gary Bennett +25
 
Brk
Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A) 
3 - 5
Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A)
Brk
 
34 - 76
John Chapman -5
 
 85
90 - 30
John Chapman -5
 
 
48 - 53
Jon Evans -25
 
 
62 - 63
Jon Evans -25
52 
 
42 - 68
Ian Dorrat 0
 
 
49 - 76
Ian Dorrat 0
 
 56
79 - 44
Cliff Ayers +25
 
 32
67 - 50
Cliff Ayers +25
 

<< Previous Result Next Result >>