Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, February 04, 2019
Brk
Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B) 
8 - 0
Princes Risborough (Prem B)
Brk
 
57 - 22
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
51 - 20
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
59 - 25
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
51 - 27
Chris Everett +25
 
 
65 - 36
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
58 - 29
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
61 - 48
Chris Everett +25
 
 
53 - 23
Russell Abraham +40
 
Brk
Wooburn C (Prem B) 
3 - 5
Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)
Brk
 
40 - 115
Nick Birney -35
79 
 
39 - 86
Nick Birney -35
33 31 
 
60 - 81
Matt Wilson -55
32 34 
 
64 - 76
Matt Wilson -55
35 
 
52 - 35
Tony Gilpin +30
 
 
50 - 46
Tony Gilpin +30
 
 
44 - 103
Matt Wilson -55
77 
 
66 - 25
Nick Birney -35
 
Brk
Amersham Legion (Prem B) 
3 - 3
Legion Exiles (Prem B)
Brk
 
31 - 48
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
31 - 51
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
31 - 61
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
64 - 40
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
49 - 48
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
57 - 22
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
0 - 0
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
0 - 0
Dave Grierson +20
 
Brk
Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A)  
2 - 6
Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A)
Brk
 
50 - 58
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
28 - 69
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
30 - 58
Nik Budimir -20
 
 30
69 - 13
Nik Budimir -20
 
 
52 - 77
James McNicol +10
 
 
34 - 56
James McNicol +10
 
 
64 - 14
Wasim Khan +5
 
 
32 - 60
Wasim Khan +5
 
Brk
Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B) 
4 - 4
Wooburn D (Prem B)
Brk
 
54 - 36
Pete Hale +15
 
 
64 - 69
Don Rackstraw 0
 
 
57 - 36
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
39 - 58
Pete Hale +15
 
 
54 - 18
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
61 - 49
Don Rackstraw 0
 
 
35 - 52
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
17 - 57
Don Rackstraw 0
 
Brk
Wooburn B LTD (Prem B) 
4 - 4
Ivy Falcons (Prem A)
Brk
 
37 - 65
Isaac Gumbs 0
 
 
54 - 36
Isaac Gumbs 0
 
 
74 - 53
Alex Garrett -10
 
 
33 - 54
Alex Garrett -10
 
 
28 - 58
Peter Fletcher +20
 
 
46 - 53
Peter Fletcher +20
 
 
50 - 17
Ray Everest +10
 
 
64 - 15
Ray Everest +10
 
Brk
Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A) 
4 - 4
Racks Elite (Prem A)
Brk
 41
73 - 40
Kevin Furmston -30
 
 
77 - 46
Kevin Furmston -30
 
 
46 - 87
Frank Dezi -40
40 46 
 
24 - 74
Frank Dezi -40
 
 30
66 - 30
Vinny Cuva 0
 
 
65 - 43
Vinny Cuva 0
 
 
45 - 57
Tyler Hunt 0
 
 
57 - 63
Tyler Hunt 0
 

<< Previous Result Next Result >>