Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, January 07, 2019
Brk
Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B) 
2 - 6
Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)
Brk
 
43 - 70
Eric Day +5
34 
 
40 - 58
Eric Day +5
 
 
65 - 51
Alan Grainger -5
 
 
25 - 46
Alan Grainger -5
 
 
39 - 74
Doug Smith -25
60 
 
40 - 75
Doug Smith -25
 
 
44 - 70
Doug Smith -25
 
 
65 - 51
Eric Day +5
 
Brk
Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A)  
5 - 3
Amersham Legion (Prem B)
Brk
 31
53 - 76
Tahir Mahmood +25
 
 
68 - 54
Tahir Mahmood +25
 
 
39 - 57
Nathan Tilley 0
 
 
62 - 44
Nathan Tilley 0
 
 
49 - 25
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
44 - 35
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
56 - 33
Jose Rodrigez +25
 
 
44 - 73
Tahir Mahmood +25
 
Brk
Cressex Club (Prem A)  
6 - 2
Wooburn D (Prem B)
Brk
 
63 - 29
Don Rackstraw 0
 
 
42 - 51
Don Rackstraw 0
 
 
39 - 69
Pete Hale +15
 
 
68 - 36
Pete Hale +15
 
 
66 - 41
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
80 - 50
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
69 - 64
Pete Hale +15
 
 
50 - 49
Pat Simpson +20
 
Brk
Ivy Falcons (Prem A)  
6 - 2
Legion Exiles (Prem B)
Brk
 
40 - 65
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
52 - 41
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
47 - 8
Chris Harding +30
 
 
51 - 23
Chris Harding +30
 
 
65 - 41
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
72 - 47
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
43 - 50
Andy Stevens -15
 
 
73 - 39
Andy Stevens -15
 
Brk
Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B) 
5 - 3
Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)
Brk
 
48 - 47
Josh Brooker +10
29 
 
29 - 73
Josh Brooker +10
 
 
23 - 58
Rob Page +15
 
 
57 - 20
Rob Page +15
 
 
61 - 47
Andrey Petrik +20
 
 
42 - 27
Andrey Petrik +20
 
 
34 - 65
Rob Page +15
 
 
56 - 29
Andrey Petrik +20
 
Brk
Racks Elite (Prem A) 
4 - 4
Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)
Brk
 
73 - 80
Brian Edlin +15
 
 53 42
117 - 35
Alan Jacobs +15
 
 
47 - 76
Alan Jacobs +15
 
 
72 - 47
Paul Yeo +5
 
 
38 - 72
Paul Yeo +5
 
 
32 - 61
Brian Edlin +15
 
 
69 - 26
Brian Edlin +15
 
 52 33
93 - 35
Alan Jacobs +15
 
Brk
Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A) 
3 - 5
Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A)
Brk
 
52 - 65
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
57 - 65
Dave Bennett +5
 
 
43 - 66
Nik Budimir -20
 
 
63 - 49
Nik Budimir -20
 
 
58 - 68
James McNicol +10
 
 
71 - 50
James McNicol +10
 
 
41 - 80
Wasim Khan +5
24 33 
 53
82 - 45
Wasim Khan +5
 

<< Previous Result Next Result >>