Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, April 01, 2019
Brk
Wooburn B LTD (Prem B) 
5 - 3
Princes Risborough (Prem B)
Brk
 
61 - 30
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
45 - 57
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
70 - 28
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
57 - 49
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
64 - 70
Russell Abraham +40
 
 
26 - 71
Tony Dawe 25
 
 
70 - 59
Gary Bennett +25
 
 
65 - 29
Russell Abraham +40
 
Brk
Wooburn C (Prem B) 
6 - 2
Legion Exiles (Prem B)
Brk
 
36 - 75
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
37 - 12
Chris Harding +30
 
 
46 - 12
Chris Harding +30
 
 
59 - 39
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
54 - 35
Dave Ratcliffe +40
 
 
39 - 45
Dave Grierson +20
 
 
51 - 21
Chris Harding +30
 
 
67 - 14
Dave Grierson +20
 
Brk
Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B) 
2 - 6
Wooburn D (Prem B)
Brk
 
44 - 56
Russell Watson 15
23 
 
36 - 40
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
63 - 68
Don Rackstraw 0
 
 
61 - 38
Russell Watson 15
 
 
18 - 58
Pat Simpson +20
 
 
8 - 82
Don Rackstraw 0
 
 
36 - 60
Russell Watson 15
 
 33
86 - 17
Pat Simpson +20
 
Brk
Amersham Legion (Prem B) 
1 - 7
Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A)
Brk
 
18 - 59
Wasim Khan +5
 
 
42 - 47
Wasim Khan +5
 
 
41 - 69
Nik Budimir -20
 
 
41 - 47
James McNicol +10
 
 
52 - 62
James McNicol +10
 
 
30 - 51
Nik Budimir -20
 
 
53 - 15
James McNicol +10
 
 
36 - 69
Wasim Khan +5
 
Brk
Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A)  
3 - 5
Cressex Club (Prem A)
Brk
 
73 - 58
Mick Carlton +15
 
 
65 - 64
Mick Carlton +15
 
 
81 - 71
Lee Carlton -20
39 
 
43 - 83
Lee Carlton -20
 
 
37 - 46
Heath Semmens -10
 
 
34 - 75
Heath Semmens -10
45 
 
51 - 72
Dave Judd +15
 
 
11 - 67
Dave Judd +15
 
Brk
Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B) 
1 - 7
Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)
Brk
 
47 - 79
Martin Grainger -35
 
 
62 - 82
Martin Grainger -35
 
 
60 - 79
Nick Birney -35
 
 
36 - 64
Nick Birney -35
 
 
36 - 106
Emin Thorose -25
 
 
46 - 82
Emin Thorose -25
 
 
74 - 37
Emin Thorose -25
 
 
59 - 98
Martin Grainger -35
 
Brk
Racks Elite (Prem A) 
7 - 1
Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)
Brk
 32
88 - 35
Assad Bashir +5
 
 47
99 - 37
Assad Bashir +5
 
 
65 - 72
Rob Page +15
 
 
64 - 22
Rob Page +15
 
 
71 - 50
Joel Margetts 15
 
 36
91 - 39
Joel Margetts 15
 
 30 30
86 - 57
Rob Page +15
 
 
73 - 9
Joel Margetts 15
 
Brk
Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A) 
7 - 1
Ivy Falcons (Prem A)
Brk
 
51 - 16
Antony Everest +5
 
 
54 - 31
Antony Everest +5
 
 
61 - 22
Ray Everest +10
 
 
59 - 23
Ray Everest +10
 
 
58 - 75
Isaac Gumbs 0
 
 
48 - 24
Isaac Gumbs 0
 
 
82 - 32
Alex Garrett -10
 
 
61 - 48
Alex Garrett -10
 

<< Previous Result Next Result >>