Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | | |||
|
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, December 20, 2010 |
Brk
|
MAYPOLE D
|
1
- 7
|
STOW A |
Brk
|
|
0
- 2
|
A STILWELL -27 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
KEVIN BROWN 2 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
N HAMAN 10 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
DAVE MASCARD 8 |
|
Brk
|
STOW C
|
6
- 2
|
MAYPOLE A |
Brk
|
49
|
2
- 0
|
PAUL BEARD 9 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
M EMERSON 6 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
NAT COLE -8 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
LAWRENCE MILES 2 |
|
Brk
|
BURNT MILL D
|
6
- 2
|
HEMNAL B |
Brk
|
|
2
- 0
|
DAVE STANNARD -6 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
KASH MIZIOLEK 24 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
JOHN SLAUGHTER 22 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
G WOODHALL 18 |
|
Brk
|
Rileys
|
5
- 3
|
BURNT MILL B |
Brk
|
|
1
- 1
|
DARREN EDMONSTON -56 |
61 46
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
STEVE WHEATLAND -14 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
IAN WAITE -12 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
PAUL WHEATLAND -16 |
|
Brk
|
HARLOW C
|
2
- 6
|
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A |
Brk
|
|
1
- 1
|
DAVE DENNIS 28 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
DAVE PLATINAUER 12 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
STEVEN ROBINSON -6 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
GRAHAM PARISH 21 |
|
Brk
|
MAYPOLE B
|
4
- 4
|
BURNT MILL A |
Brk
|
|
0
- 2
|
EDDIE BAILEY 4 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
NICK JONES -6 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
NICK COURT 6 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
DAVE PRICE 13 |
|
Brk
|
HEMNAL C
|
5
- 3
|
HARLOW E |
Brk
|
|
1
- 1
|
RICHARD BROWN 7 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
GERRY BURCHETT 28 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
Terry STORM 4 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
CHARLIE NUNN 23 |
|
<< Previous Result | Next Result >> |