Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | | |||
|
Weekly Match Result(s) - Monday, September 27, 2010 |
Brk
|
MAYPOLE D
|
6
- 2
|
HARLOW C |
Brk
|
|
1
- 1
|
TONY SMITH 24 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
James Sorrell 26 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
MARK PERRY 2 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
KEITH PERRY 2 |
|
Brk
|
HARLOW E
|
3
- 5
|
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A |
Brk
|
|
1
- 1
|
DAVE PLATINAUER 12 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
KEN BRANCH 17 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
GRAHAM PARISH 21 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
MARK REYNOLDS 2 |
|
Brk
|
MAYPOLE A
|
2
- 6
|
BURNT MILL B |
Brk
|
|
0
- 2
|
STEVE WHEATLAND -14 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
PAUL WHEATLAND -16 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
IAN WAITE -12 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
DARREN EDMONSTON -56 |
|
Brk
|
BURNT MILL D
|
3
- 5
|
MAYPOLE B |
Brk
|
|
1
- 1
|
G WOODFINE 24 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
J THOMPSON 26 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
ROBIN BURROWS -17 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
JOHN TANNER 13 |
|
Brk
|
HEMNAL B
|
2
- 6
|
STOW A |
Brk
|
|
0
- 2
|
T OSBOURNE 16 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
N HAMAN 10 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
KEVIN BROWN 2 |
|
|
|
0
- 2
|
A STILWELL -27 |
|
Brk
|
STOW C
|
7
- 1
|
HEMNAL C |
Brk
|
|
2
- 0
|
SERGIO HUMMERSTONE 26 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
RALPH BENTLEY 2 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
CHRIS ROBERTS 16 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
Gary Hooper 16 |
|
Brk
|
Rileys
|
5
- 3
|
BURNT MILL A |
Brk
|
|
0
- 2
|
NICK COURT 6 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
EDDIE BAILEY 4 |
|
|
|
1
- 1
|
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM 20 |
|
|
|
2
- 0
|
DEREK COURT 16 |
|
<< Previous Result | Next Result >> |