Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
News
TUESDAY 2ND APRIL

0-17 SEMI FINALS
DAVENTRY CONSERVATIVE CLUB - 7.30pm
REFS DAVE ALLEN/DAVE RIDOLFO

THURSDAY 4TH APRIL

21-35 SEMI FINALS
DAVENTRY CONSERVATIVE CLUB - 7.30pm
REFS DAVE ALLEN/EWAN BENNETT

MONDAY 8TH APRIL

GORDON TOWNSEND SEMI FINAL 1
OAKFIELD CLUB - 7.30pm
NO REF REQUIRED - BOTH TEAMS TO ALTERNATE REFFING MATCHES

TUESDAY 9TH APRIL

GORDON TOWNSEND SEMI FINAL 2
OAKFIELD CLUB - 7.30pm
NO REF REQUIRED - BOTH TEAMS TO ALTERNATE REFFING MATCHES

WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL

S FRITH SEMI FINALS
LUTTERWORTH CLUB - 7.30pm
TONY ILLINGWORTH / PETE POOLE

THURSDAY 11TH APRIL

PERCY BLUNDELL SEMI FINALS
RAILWAY CLUB - 7.30pm
TONY ILLINGWORTH/MIKE REES

FRIDAY 12TH APRIL

PAIRS SEMI FINAL 1 - Lorton/Henderson vs D/A Sorrell
DAVENTRY WMC - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH

PAIRS SEMI FINAL 2 - Abell/Blake vs Lines/Walsh
BAR 8 - 7.30pm
REF MIKE REES

MONDAY 15TH APRIL

TED STANBROOK SEMI FINALS
DAVENTRY WMC - 7.30pm
NO REF REQUIRED - BOTH TEAMS TO ALTERNATE REFFING MATCHES

TUESDAY 16TH APRIL

OPEN SEMI FINAL 1
OAKFIELD CLUB - 7.30pm
REF NIGEL CROFT

WEDNESDAY 17TH APRIL

OPEN SEMI FINAL 2
OAKFIELD CLUB - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH

THURSDAY 18TH APRIL

21-35 FINAL
TO BE CONFIRMED - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH OR MIKE REES


MONDAY 22ND APRIL

GORDON TOWNSEND FINAL
LUTTERWORTH CLUB - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH & MIKE REES

WEDNESDAY 24TH APRIL

S FRITH FINAL
OAKFIELD CLUB - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH

THURSDAY 25TH APRIL

PERCY BLUNDELL FINAL
RAILWAY CLUB - 7.30pm
REF MIKE REES

FRIDAY 26TH APRIL

PAIRS FINAL
DAVENTRY WMC - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH

SUNDAY 28TH APRIL

SAMMY NEALE BAR 8 12PM REGISTRATION (list of qualifiers to follow shortly)
REF MIKE REES

MONDAY 29TH APRIL

TED STANBROOK FINAL
DAVENTRY WMC - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH & MIKE REES

WEDNESDAY 1ST MAY

OPEN FINAL
LUTTERWORTH CLUB - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH

THURSDAY 2ND MAY

0-17 FINAL
BAR 8 - 7.30pm
REF TONY ILLINGWORTH