Urmston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Joe Bayley | joebay1948@gmail.com | 0161 282 0478
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups INDIVIDUALS 2018-19 | PAIRS 2018-19 |
Pictures
Waiting for other players Waiting for other players
Let's get a drink in first Let's get a drink in first
Ready to start Ready to start
Still ready to start Still ready to start
Sale Cons Sale Cons
Div 2 Cup Players Div 2 Cup Players
LMRC LMRC
Excellent Chicken Curry (thanks to Danny) Excellent Chicken Curry (thanks to Danny)
Matches over Matches over
Some of the happy Div1 Cup winners Sale Excel A Some of the happy Div1 Cup winners Sale Excel A
Presentation night 2019 Presentation night 2019
League Division 1 Winners Flixton Cons A Team League Division 1 Winners Flixton Cons A Team
League Division 1 Runners Up Sale Excel A Team League Division 1 Runners Up Sale Excel A Team
League Division 2 Winners Rail A Team League Division 2 Winners Rail A Team
League Division 2 Runners Up Rail B Team League Division 2 Runners Up Rail B Team
Knockout Cup Winners Sale Excel A team Knockout Cup Winners Sale Excel A team
Knockout Cup Runners Up Sales Cons team Knockout Cup Runners Up Sales Cons team
Don Webb Trophy Winners Rail B Team Don Webb Trophy Winners Rail B Team
Don Webb Trophy Runners Up LMRC Team (less a few players) Don Webb Trophy Runners Up LMRC Team (less a few players)
Individuals Cup Winners Pete Unsworth (Urmston Mens Club) Individuals Cup Winners Pete Unsworth (Urmston Mens Club)
Individuals Cup Runners Up Stephen Clare (Railway Club) Individuals Cup Runners Up Stephen Clare (Railway Club)
Pairs Cup Winners Steve Carr & Paul Keeling (Flix Cons Club) Pairs Cup Winners Steve Carr & Paul Keeling (Flix Cons Club)
Pairs Cup Runners Up Harry Smith & Alex Wood (PWMC Club) Pairs Cup Runners Up Harry Smith & Alex Wood (PWMC Club)
Pairs Cup Semi Finalist Bilal Aziz & John Schofield (Urmston Cons Club) Pairs Cup Semi Finalist Bilal Aziz & John Schofield (Urmston Cons Club)
Pairs Cup Semi Finalist Haydn Stones & Steve Sullivan (Urmston Mens Club) Pairs Cup Semi Finalist Haydn Stones & Steve Sullivan (Urmston Mens Club)
Division 1 Player of the Year Steve White (PWMC Club) Division 1 Player of the Year Steve White (PWMC Club)
Division 2 Player of the Year Ben Keyes  (Railway Club) Division 2 Player of the Year Ben Keyes (Railway Club)
Division 2 High Break (62) Mike Mcdonnell (Woodheys Club) Division 2 High Break (62) Mike Mcdonnell (Woodheys Club)
Trophies done, time now for the rest of the night Trophies done, time now for the rest of the night