Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | scratch league | TAXI CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | WALDEN CHALLENGE | | |||
|
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | |
BURNT MILL B Players |
BURNT MILL B Fix/Results Won = 11 | Drawn = 8 | Lost = 3 | Diff = + 8 Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to Chrisconey@me.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
23 September 2008 |
(MAYPOLE A) DAVE MILES 8 |
0 - 2 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
2 |
30 September 2008 |
(BURNT MILL D) PHIL EVANS 17 |
2 - 0 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
3 |
14 October 2008 |
(HEMNAL B) DAVE STANNARD -18 |
1 - 1 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
4 |
21 October 2008 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
0 - 2 |
STEVE PARKER -16 (STOW C) | ||
5 |
28 October 2008 |
(STOW B) KEVIN PERRY 4 |
0 - 2 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
6 |
04 November 2008 |
(BIRCHANGER) ROSS LEAVERS -24 |
1 - 1 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
7 |
18 November 2008 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
2 - 0 |
MICHAEL WHITBY 20 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) | ||
8 |
25 November 2008 |
(HEMNAL C) PAUL WHITE 24 |
1 - 1 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
9 |
16 December 2008 |
(MAYPOLE B) BOB POTTER 14 |
0 - 2 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
10 |
06 January 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
1 - 1 |
RICHARD LEE 24 (STOW A) | ||
11 |
26 January 2009 |
(MAYPOLE D) D WEIGHT 20 |
0 - 2 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
12 |
10 February 2009 | 44 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
2 - 0 |
KEN FREEMAN 18 (MAYPOLE A) | |
13 |
17 February 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
2 - 0 |
A SEYMOUR 26 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
14 |
24 February 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
1 - 1 |
DAVE STANNARD -18 (HEMNAL B) | ||
15 |
10 March 2009 |
(STOW C) ROBERT ELLINGHAM 10 |
2 - 0 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
16 |
17 March 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
2 - 0 |
STEVEN HARVIE 14 (STOW B) | ||
17 |
24 March 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
1 - 1 |
KEVIN ROBERSON -6 (BIRCHANGER) | ||
18 |
31 March 2009 |
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) MICHAEL WHITBY 20 |
0 - 2 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
19 |
14 April 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
1 - 1 |
CHRIS ROBERTS (HEMNAL C) | ||
20 |
20 April 2009 |
(MAYPOLE E) TOM RADFORD 16 |
0 - 2 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) |
32 |
|
21 |
28 April 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2 |
2 - 0 |
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B) | ||
22 |
05 May 2009 |
(STOW A) TERRY PLUMB 26 |
1 - 1 |
IAN WAITE 2 (BURNT MILL B) |