Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | scratch league | TAXI CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | WALDEN CHALLENGE | | |||
|
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | |
BURNT MILL D Players |
BURNT MILL D Fix/Results Won = 3 | Drawn = 12 | Lost = 4 | Diff = -1 Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to Chrisconey@me.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
09 September 2008 |
(STOW A) DAUR MASCARD 12 |
0 - 2 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
2 |
23 September 2008 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
DAVE JONES 28 (MAYPOLE B) | ||
3 |
30 September 2008 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
0 - 2 |
PAUL WHEATLAND -24 (BURNT MILL B) | ||
4 |
21 October 2008 |
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) DAVE GILMORE 8 |
1 - 1 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
5 |
28 October 2008 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
ADAM ROBERSON 18 (BIRCHANGER) | ||
6 |
18 November 2008 |
(MAYPOLE A) DAVE MILES 8 |
1 - 1 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
7 |
25 November 2008 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
0 - 2 |
P TAFFE 12 (MAYPOLE D) | ||
8 |
09 December 2008 |
(HEMNAL B) JOHN SLAUGHTER 14 |
0 - 2 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
9 |
16 December 2008 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT ELLINGHAM 10 (STOW C) | ||
10 |
20 January 2009 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
0 - 2 |
KEVIN BROWN 18 (STOW A) | ||
11 |
10 February 2009 |
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22 |
0 - 2 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
12 |
17 February 2009 |
(BURNT MILL B) TOM HUGHES -1 |
2 - 0 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
13 |
24 February 2009 |
(HEMNAL C) RALPH BENTLEY -2 |
1 - 1 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
14 |
10 March 2009 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
J MERRALLS 24 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) | ||
15 |
17 March 2009 |
(BIRCHANGER) I PIGGOTT 14 |
1 - 1 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
16 |
31 March 2009 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
CHRIS ASHTON 22 (MAYPOLE A) | ||
17 |
13 April 2009 |
(MAYPOLE D) P TAFFE 12 |
1 - 1 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
18 |
28 April 2009 |
(STOW C) SAM FUSCO 16 |
1 - 1 |
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D) | ||
19 |
05 May 2009 |
(BURNT MILL D) B DICK 24 |
1 - 1 |
KEVIN PERRY 4 (STOW B) |