Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | scratch league | TAXI CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | WALDEN CHALLENGE |
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
MAYPOLE B Players | MAYPOLE B Fix/Results

Won = 6 | Drawn = 9 | Lost = 6 | Diff = 0



Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to stortfordsnooker@outlook.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
08 September 2008
(MAYPOLE E) JOE FISHER -6
1 - 1
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
2
16 September 2008
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
1 - 1
DAUR MASCARD 12 (STOW A)
3
30 September 2008
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH C) S SAGARAN 26
0 - 2
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
4
14 October 2008
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
2 - 0
SIMON BRACE 20 (BIRCHANGER)
5
28 October 2008
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
0 - 2
RALPH BENTLEY -2 (HEMNAL C)
6
04 November 2008
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
1 - 1
FRANK McGINLEY 13 (MAYPOLE D)
7
25 November 2008
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
2 - 0
GEORGE BROWN 18 (STOW C)
8
09 December 2008
(STOW B) TONY SMITH 20
0 - 2
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
9
06 January 2009
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH A) GRAHAM PARISH 15
1 - 1
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
10
27 January 2009
2 - 0
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
11
10 February 2009
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
0 - 2
B DICK 24 (BURNT MILL D)
12
17 February 2009
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
0 - 2
MICHAEL WHITBY 20 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH C)
13
24 February 2009
(BIRCHANGER) ROSS LEAVERS -24
1 - 1
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
14
10 March 2009
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
2 - 0
KEN FREEMAN 18 (MAYPOLE A)
15
17 March 2009
(HEMNAL C) RALPH BENTLEY -2
1 - 1
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
16
23 March 2009
(MAYPOLE D) P TAFFE 12
1 - 1
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
17
31 March 2009
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
2 - 0
RON MORLEY 2 (HEMNAL B)
18
14 April 2009
1 - 1
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
19
21 April 2009
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
1 - 1
STEVEN HARVIE 14 (STOW B)
20
28 April 2009
(BURNT MILL B) IAN WAITE 2
2 - 0
G WOODFINE 22 (MAYPOLE B)
21
05 May 2009
(MAYPOLE B) G WOODFINE 22
0 - 2
GRAHAM PARISH 15 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH A)