Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B) Players | Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B) Fix/Results

Won = 33 | Lost = 23 | Diff = + 10

Average Score = 53 v 48 (Aggregate Diff = 5)

Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to ivespaul8@gmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
02 October 2018
(Legion Exiles (Prem B)) Andy Stevens -15
55 - 41
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
2
02 October 2018
(Legion Exiles (Prem B)) Chris Harding +30
20 - 64
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
3
16 October 2018
22
(Wooburn C (Prem B)) Martin Capp +30
72 - 39
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
4
16 October 2018
(Wooburn C (Prem B)) Mark Capp +30
17 - 76
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
5
16 October 2018
(Wooburn C (Prem B)) Steve Rose +20
27 - 84
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
22
6
23 October 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
51 - 61
Isaac Gumbs 0 (Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
7
23 October 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
37 - 60
Peter Fletcher +20 (Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
20
8
06 November 2018
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) Rob Page +15
71 - 41
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
9
06 November 2018
22
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) Paul Ives +5
37 - 63
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
24
10
13 November 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
45 - 77
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A))
33
11
13 November 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
28 - 58
Dennis Simpson 0 (Cressex Club (Prem A))
12
20 November 2018
(Wooburn D (Prem B)) Don Rackstraw 0
47 - 61
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
25
13
20 November 2018
(Wooburn D (Prem B)) Pete Hale +15
48 - 34
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
14
27 November 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
40 - 54
Paul Yeo +5 (Wooburn B LTD (Prem B))
15
27 November 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
54 - 47
Brian Edlin +15 (Wooburn B LTD (Prem B))
16
27 November 2018
21 22
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
65 - 8
Alan Jacobs +15 (Wooburn B LTD (Prem B))
17
04 December 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
47 - 57
Steve Green -15 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
18
04 December 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
39 - 35
Brian Harding +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
19
04 December 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
35 - 64
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
20
11 December 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
47 - 52
Nathan Tilley 0 (Amersham Legion (Prem B))
21
11 December 2018
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
66 - 34
Jose Rodrigez +25 (Amersham Legion (Prem B))
22
08 January 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
39 - 74
Doug Smith -25 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
60
23
08 January 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
40 - 75
Doug Smith -25 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
24
17 January 2019
(Princes Risborough (Prem B)) Chris Everett +25
45 - 69
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
20
25
17 January 2019
(Princes Risborough (Prem B)) Gary Bennett +25
50 - 52
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
26
29 January 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
36 - 98
Matt Wilson -55 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
70
27
29 January 2019
21
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
71 - 79
Matt Wilson -55 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
28
14 February 2019
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A)) Antony Everest +5
68 - 19
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
29
14 February 2019
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A)) Antony Everest +5
50 - 52
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
21
30
14 February 2019
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A)) Ray Everest +10
34 - 55
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
31
19 February 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
57 - 21
Paul Job +30 (Wooburn C (Prem B))
32
19 February 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
60 - 15
Martin Capp +30 (Wooburn C (Prem B))
33
26 February 2019
22
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
71 - 53
Jon Evans -25 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A))
31
34
26 February 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
61 - 39
Jon Evans -25 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A))
35
05 March 2019
22
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
62 - 31
Josh Brooker +10 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
36
05 March 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
57 - 46
Josh Brooker +10 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
37
05 March 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
48 - 37
Ryan Gavin 0 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
38
12 March 2019
28
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
72 - 43
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A))
39
12 March 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
56 - 67
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A))
40
21 March 2019
(Cressex Club (Prem A)) Heath Semmens -10
40 - 71
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
41
21 March 2019
(Cressex Club (Prem A)) Heath Semmens -10
83 - 32
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
42
26 March 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
64 - 42
Dave Ratcliffe +40 (Legion Exiles (Prem B))
43
26 March 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
45 - 13
Dave Ratcliffe +40 (Legion Exiles (Prem B))
44
02 April 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
63 - 68
Don Rackstraw 0 (Wooburn D (Prem B))
45
02 April 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
61 - 38
Russell Watson 15 (Wooburn D (Prem B))
46
11 April 2019
(Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)) Sav Camilleri +30
39 - 52
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
47
11 April 2019
(Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)) Pritesh Madavani 10
55 - 42
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
48
18 April 2019
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Brian Harding +20
23 - 45
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
49
18 April 2019
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
43 - 61
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
50
25 April 2019
(Amersham Legion (Prem B)) Nathan Tilley 0
55 - 58
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
51
25 April 2019
(Amersham Legion (Prem B)) Nathan Tilley 0
49 - 58
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
52
25 April 2019
(Amersham Legion (Prem B)) Tahir Mahmood +25
10 - 61
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
53
14 May 2019
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
69 - 65
Micah Hampson +15 (Princes Risborough (Prem B))
54
14 May 2019
27 27
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
84 - 21
Russell Abraham +40 (Princes Risborough (Prem B))
55
30 May 2019
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) Nick Birney -35
87 - 32
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
56
30 May 2019
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) Nick Birney -35
59 - 56
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))