Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A) (07786 173472)
Railway Club A Players | Railway Club A Fix/Results

Won = 16 | Lost = 18 | Diff = -2

Average Score = 52 v 55 (Aggregate Diff = -3)

Cup Breaks - 25 
Email a picture of yourself to anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
24 September 2018
(Dav Cons B) C Skinner 10
62 - 29
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
2
24 September 2018
(Dav Cons B) C Skinner 10
43 - 53
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
3
01 October 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
46 - 34
J Murray 10 (Dav WMC C)
4
01 October 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
55 - 20
J Murray 10 (Dav WMC C)
5
08 October 2018
(Railway Club B) A Biddle 35
39 - 75
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
6
08 October 2018
(Railway Club B) A Biddle 35
70 - 54
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
7
15 October 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
49 - 43
M Swinfield 3 (Market Harborough Con Club)
8
15 October 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
50 - 51
M Swinfield 3 (Market Harborough Con Club)
9
29 October 2018
(Lutterworth B) M Kraehling-Smith 35
63 - 70
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
10
29 October 2018
(Lutterworth B) M Kraehling-Smith 35
81 - 36
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
11
05 November 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
23 - 51
D Malone 3 (Dav WMC B)
12
05 November 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
10 - 52
D Malone 3 (Dav WMC B)
13
27 November 2018
22
(Railway Club D) S Lorton -21
62 - 54
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
14
27 November 2018
26
(Railway Club D) S Lorton -21
71 - 64
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
15
03 December 2018
28
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
71 - 49
D Hambridge -14 (Bar 8 A)
16
03 December 2018
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
34 - 53
D Hambridge -14 (Bar 8 A)
17
14 January 2019
31
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
74 - 34
R Birch 28 (Dav Cons B)
18
14 January 2019
22
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
76 - 40
R Birch 28 (Dav Cons B)
19
21 January 2019
(Dav WMC C) M Murray 14
34 - 61
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
20
21 January 2019
28
(Dav WMC C) M Murray 14
65 - 68
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
21
28 January 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
53 - 79
L Storer 24 (Railway Club B)
22
28 January 2019
22
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
70 - 41
L Storer 24 (Railway Club B)
23
04 February 2019
(Market Harborough Con Club) T Cheetham 14
51 - 66
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
24
04 February 2019
(Market Harborough Con Club) T Cheetham 14
64 - 35
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
25
18 February 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
53 - 50
G Musgrave 35 (Lutterworth B)
26
18 February 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
57 - 67
G Musgrave 35 (Lutterworth B)
27
25 February 2019
(Dav WMC B) L O'Rourke 7
66 - 48
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
28
25 February 2019
(Dav WMC B) L O'Rourke 7
37 - 55
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
37
29
11 March 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
50 - 22
V Pollard 10 (Bar 8 B)
30
11 March 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
43 - 77
V Pollard 10 (Bar 8 B)
31
18 March 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
60 - 90
Pe Poole -35 (Railway Club D)
32
18 March 2019
(Railway Club A) S Woods 3
44 - 66
Pe Poole -35 (Railway Club D)
33
25 March 2019
39
(Bar 8 A) D Prescott -35
74 - 40
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)
34
25 March 2019
30
(Bar 8 A) D Prescott -35
91 - 65
S Woods 3 (Railway Club A)