Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
A Otter  3 (Union Jack)

Won 25 | Lost 15 | Diff +10 | Highest Break 24 | Total For 2200 | Total Against 1877 | Average For 53 | Average Against 48 | Diff +5

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
09 November 2016
 
(Hickleton) Roy Cumberbatch 8
50 - 22
A Otter 3 (Union Jack)
 
2
23 November 2016
28 
(Highgate B) Greg Beck -3
84 - 77
A Otter 3 (Union Jack)
 
3
30 November 2016
 
(Ivanhoe ) Kev Lawrence 19
62 - 50
A Otter 3 (Union Jack)
 
4
14 December 2016
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 3
58 - 55
Adam Jones 9 (St Albans)
 
5
21 December 2016
 
(Cafe Sport A) Andy  Lockwood -7
22 - 57
A Otter 3 (Union Jack)
21 
6
12 January 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 3
41 - 52
Richard  Burkinshaw 21 (Mexborough Ath A)
 
7
25 January 2017
 
(Coronation) H Green 0
56 - 44
A Otter 3 (Union Jack)
 
8
01 February 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 3
27 - 64
Mick Thomson 4 (Hickleton)
 
9
08 February 2017
 
(Cafe Sport B) Melvyn Bond 3
32 - 56
A Otter 3 (Union Jack)
 
10
15 February 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 3
71 - 17
Richard Shaw -4 (Highgate B)
 
11
20 September 2017
 
(Mexborough Ath B) T Booth -4
32 - 43
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
12
04 October 2017
 
(Hickleton) Mick Thomson -7
32 - 54
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
13
11 October 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
79 - 34
Wayne Agar 22 (Ivanhoe )
 
14
18 October 2017
 
(Highgate B) Richard Poulton -7
33 - 74
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
15
25 October 2017
 
(Cafe Sport A) Paul  Hollins 29
73 - 65
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
16
01 November 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
55 - 41
Tom Cliffe 7 (Mexborough Ath A)
 
17
08 November 2017
 
(St Albans) Pat Downing 24
31 - 76
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
18
15 November 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
48 - 39
Dale Lindley -3 (Highgate A)
 
19
22 November 2017
 
(Coronation) Nathan Rhodes -2
37 - 62
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
20
29 November 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
45 - 57
Jake Wardle 14 (Golden Nuggett)
 
21
21 December 2017
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
64 - 28
Dan Beech 6 (Mexborough Ath B)
 
22
10 January 2018
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
51 - 42
Roy Cumberbatch -3 (Hickleton)
 
23
24 January 2018
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
74 - 29
Richard Poulton -7 (Highgate B)
 
24
31 January 2018
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
66 - 28
Paul  Hollins 29 (Cafe Sport A)
 
25
07 February 2018
 
(Mexborough Ath A) Eric Beal 44
83 - 50
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
26
14 February 2018
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
32 - 68
Pat Downing 24 (St Albans)
 
27
21 February 2018
 
(Highgate A) John Burton -7
32 - 61
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
28
28 February 2018
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
55 - 29
Nathan Rhodes -2 (Coronation)
 
29
07 March 2018
 
(Golden Nuggett) Paul Eades 18
46 - 56
A Otter 13 (Union Jack)
 
30
14 March 2018
 
(Union Jack) A Otter 13
53 - 69
Mathew Jackson 12 (Goldthorpe Reform)
 
31
05 September 2018
 
(Ivanhoe B) Ash Lovell -6
50 - 41
A Otter 19 (Union Jack A)
 
32
12 September 2018
 
(Union Jack A) A Otter 19
73 - 45
Melvyn Bond 5 (Cafe Sport B)
 
33
26 September 2018
 
(Union Jack A) A Otter 19
45 - 67
Eric Beal 43 (Mexborough Ath A)
 
34
03 October 2018
 
(Highgate B) Greg Beck 1
52 - 63
A Otter 19 (Union Jack A)
 
35
10 October 2018
 
(Goldthorpe Reform) Shaun Davies 14
47 - 26
A Otter 19 (Union Jack A)
 
36
17 October 2018
 
(Union Jack A) A Otter 19
44 - 69
Tony Danforth 1 (Coronation A)
 
37
24 October 2018
 
(Cafe Sport A) Dave Elliott 3
37 - 51
A Otter 19 (Union Jack A)
 
38
31 October 2018
 
(Union Jack A) A Otter 19
61 - 57
Wayne Agar 22 (Ivanhoe A)
 
39
07 November 2018
 
48 - 54
A Otter 19 (Union Jack A)
 
40
15 November 2018
 
(Union Jack A) A Otter 19
76 - 48
Michael Barron 46 (Mexborough Ath B)