Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Jonny Blessed Jun  7 (Golden Nuggett)

Won 18 | Lost 8 | Diff +10 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 1465 | Total Against 1241 | Average For 56 | Average Against 47 | Diff +9

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
14 November 2018
 
(Mexborough Ath A) Richard Burkinshaw 28
43 - 58
Jonny Blessed Jun 2 (Union Jack B)
 
2
21 November 2018
 
(Union Jack B) Jonny Blessed Jun 2
53 - 16
Brendan Dove 16 (Union Jack A)
 
3
28 November 2018
 
(Goldthorpe Reform) Mathew Jackson 22
26 - 63
Jonny Blessed Jun 2 (Union Jack B)
 
4
05 December 2018
 
(Union Jack B) Jonny Blessed Jun 2
51 - 22
alan Pennington 8 (Coronation A)
 
5
19 December 2018
 
(Ivanhoe A) Kev Lawrence 23
87 - 58
Jonny Blessed Jun 2 (Union Jack B)
 
6
30 January 2019
 
(Coronation B) Gaz Nicholson 5
53 - 57
Jonny Blessed Jun 2 (Union Jack B)
 
7
13 February 2019
 
(Ivanhoe B) Jamie Marsh -17
60 - 47
Jonny Blessed Jun 2 (Union Jack B)
 
8
20 February 2019
 
(Union Jack B) Jonny Blessed Jun 2
50 - 71
Mick Hodgson 32 (Mexborough Ath A)
 
9
27 February 2019
 
(Union Jack A) Jake Wardle 16
76 - 64
Jonny Blessed Jun 2 (Union Jack B)
 
10
06 March 2019
 
(Union Jack B) Jonny Blessed Jun 2
66 - 45
Alan Lowe 14 (Goldthorpe Reform)
 
11
04 September 2019
 
(Cafe Sport B) Dean Parkes -5
28 - 45
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
12
11 September 2019
 
53 - 37
Daz Jeeves 15 (Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
 
13
18 September 2019
 
75 - 7
Mark Beal 48 (Barnburgh)
 
14
25 September 2019
41 30 
(Mexborough Ath B) Jordan Sheperd 71
92 - 66
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
15
16 October 2019
 
78 - 38
Dale Lindley -10 (Highgate B)
 
16
23 October 2019
 
(Goldthorpe Reform B) Tony Keen 1
54 - 18
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
17
06 November 2019
 
(Hickleton) Rich Watkins -8
46 - 70
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
18
13 November 2019
 
63 - 38
Richard Burkinshaw 23 (Mexborough Ath A)
 
19
20 November 2019
 
(Coronation A) J Mitchell 8
24 - 53
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
20
27 November 2019
 
61 - 38
Mick Hodgson 30 (Ivanhoe A)
 
21
04 December 2019
 
(Highgate A) Terry King 26
73 - 29
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
22
15 January 2020
 
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club) Eugene Harrison 2
41 - 44
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
23
22 January 2020
 
(Barnburgh) Craig Skitt 67
77 - 85
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
24
29 January 2020
 
67 - 43
T Booth -7 (Mexborough Ath B)
 
25
12 February 2020
 
(Coronation B) John Humble 11
36 - 58
Jonny Blessed Jun 10 (Union Jack)
 
26
19 February 2020
 
33 - 70
Elvis Squires -4 (Ivanhoe B)