Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
A (nipper) Carter  8 (Union Jack)

Won 10 | Lost 9 | Diff +1 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 944 | Total Against 856 | Average For 47 | Average Against 39 | Diff +8

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
20 September 2017
 
(Mexborough Ath B) Scott Beevers 11
34 - 44
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack)
 
2
05 September 2018
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
45 - 62
Wayne Agar 21 (Ivanhoe A)
 
3
26 September 2018
 
(Highgate A) Carl Drury 16
66 - 13
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
4
03 October 2018
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
61 - 30
J Booth -2 (Mexborough Ath B)
 
5
10 October 2018
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
16 - 87
Mark Norris 15 (Highgate B)
 
6
17 October 2018
 
(Hickleton) Roy Cumberbatch 8
52 - 43
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
7
14 November 2018
31 
(Mexborough Ath A) Tony Duke 28
71 - 70
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
8
28 November 2018
 
(Goldthorpe Reform) Shaun Davies 10
24 - 61
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
9
12 December 2018
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
76 - 25
Shaun Bramall 25 (Cafe Sport A)
 
10
19 December 2018
 
(Ivanhoe A) Phil Bradley 25
52 - 48
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
11
09 January 2019
 
(Mexborough Ath B) J Booth -2
20 - 46
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
12
16 January 2019
 
(Highgate B) Greg Beck 7
6 - 51
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
13
23 January 2019
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
55 - 12
Ben Morritt 6 (Hickleton)
 
14
30 January 2019
 
(Coronation B) John Murray 32
53 - 64
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
15
06 February 2019
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
62 - 78
Jonathan Goodwin 8 (Cafe Sport B)
 
16
20 February 2019
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
52 - 68
Richard Burkinshaw 28 (Mexborough Ath A)
 
17
06 March 2019
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
52 - 31
Shaun Davies 10 (Goldthorpe Reform)
 
18
13 March 2019
 
(Coronation A) S Jones Sen 14
57 - 13
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack B)
 
19
20 March 2019
 
(Union Jack B) A (nipper) Carter 8
72 - 28
Ryan Petty 36 (Highgate A)