Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Albert  Lawrence (+30)  (Scarisbrick C)

Won 12 | Lost 18 | Diff -6 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 1254 | Total Against 1420 | Average For 34 | Average Against 50 | Diff -16

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
17 February 2011
 
(Scarisbrick A) Albert Lawrence
17 - 57
John Hames (Churchtown Cons. A)
 
2
02 March 2011
 
(Les Dodds 'C') Dave McCelland
35 - 47
Albert Lawrence (Scarisbrick C)
 
3
30 March 2011
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence
21 - 62
Russ Walsh (Churchtown Cons. D)
34 
4
13 April 2011
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence
42 - 50
George Evans (Waddington Cons. B)
 
5
13 September 2017
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
35 - 27
Matt Lowery (+20) (Scarisbrick B)
 
6
04 October 2017
 
(Birkdale Cons C) Paul Murphy (+35)
16 - 50
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
7
11 October 2017
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
50 - 0
Les Dodds Absent (Les Dodd's)
 
8
18 October 2017
 
(Waddington Cons C) Stefan Whyte (+20)
56 - 29
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
9
01 November 2017
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Jason Wright (+35)
29 - 51
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
10
08 November 2017
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
58 - 85
Dave Quinn snr (-5) (Churchtown Cons D)
23 
11
15 November 2017
 
(Birkdale Cons B) John Warnick (+15)
63 - 56
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
12
06 December 2017
 
44 - 33
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
13
03 January 2018
 
(Scarisbrick B) Ian Lowery (+15)
61 - 50
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
14
24 January 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
51 - 20
Martin Calvert (+25) (Birkdale Cons C)
 
15
31 January 2018
 
(Les Dodd's) Gary Hardwick (+15)
53 - 52
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
16
07 February 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
52 - 59
Guy Riley (+25) (Waddington Cons C)
 
17
14 February 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
53 - 33
Brian Kimberley (+25) (Fleetwood Hesketh B)
 
18
21 February 2018
 
(Churchtown Cons D) Russ Walsh (+10)
67 - 44
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
19
28 February 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
54 - 49
John Warnick (+15) (Birkdale Cons B)
 
20
07 March 2018
 
(Southport Cons B) Ian Higgins (+5)
53 - 39
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
21
14 March 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
26 - 60
Gerry Stone (+20) (Banks D)
 
22
19 September 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
51 - 78
Andy Hardisty (-10) (Banks B)
 
23
07 November 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
28 - 63
Steve Mentha (+25) (Churchtown Cons D)
 
24
28 November 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
65 - 40
Keith Minshull (+35) (Birkdale Cons B)
 
25
05 December 2018
 
(Birkdale Cons C) Sean McDerby (+30)
42 - 19
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
26
12 December 2018
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
48 - 31
Phil Marrow (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh B)
 
27
19 December 2018
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh D) Dave Martindale (+20)
65 - 20
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
28
20 March 2019
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
43 - 35
Ted Coghlan (+30) (Birkdale Cons C)
 
29
27 March 2019
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Jason Wright (+35)
26 - 34
Albert Lawrence (+30) (Scarisbrick C)
 
30
03 April 2019
 
(Scarisbrick C) Albert Lawrence (+30)
36 - 61
Dave Turner (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh D)