Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Martin Wood (+30)  (Railway Club B)

Won 10 | Lost 13 | Diff -3 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 1148 | Total Against 1307 | Average For 49 | Average Against 56 | Diff -7

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
13 September 2018
 
(Southport & Birkdale CC) Dave Green (+25)
70 - 42
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
2
20 September 2018
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
59 - 34
Billy Evans (+15) (Railway Club A)
 
3
27 September 2018
 
72 - 40
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
4
04 October 2018
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
26 - 68
Marcus Jackson (+10) (Tarleton BC A)
22 
5
11 October 2018
29 
(Churchtown Cons A) Craig Rice (+30)
62 - 6
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
6
18 October 2018
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
42 - 55
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A)
20 
7
01 November 2018
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
47 - 77
Paul Crabtree jnr (+10) (Tarleton BC D)
22 
8
08 November 2018
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Mike Reeder (scr)
63 - 54
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
9
29 November 2018
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
56 - 52
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC)
 
10
06 December 2018
 
(Railway Club A) Billy Evans (+15)
43 - 66
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
11
13 December 2018
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
58 - 50
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks A)
 
12
10 January 2019
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
52 - 50
Dave Mathews (+35) (Churchtown Cons A)
 
13
17 January 2019
 
(Birkdale Cons A) Mark Horan (+15)
75 - 33
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
14
24 January 2019
 
(Tarleton BC D) Steve Harrison (+10)
48 - 49
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
15
31 January 2019
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
68 - 50
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
36 
16
07 February 2019
 
(Argyle LTC) Danny Jassi (+5)
80 - 71
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
17
21 February 2019
 
(Railway Club A) Mark Tomlin (+35)
13 - 68
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
18
28 February 2019
 
61 - 50
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
19
07 March 2019
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
70 - 36
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A)
 
20
14 March 2019
 
(Churchtown Cons A) John Patterson (+30)
57 - 33
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
21
28 March 2019
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
41 - 67
Neil Ormerod (+35) (Tarleton BC D)
 
22
04 April 2019
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Martin Brown (-5)
33 - 77
Martin Wood (+30) (Railway Club B)
 
23
11 April 2019
 
(Railway Club B) Martin Wood (+30)
40 - 91
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC)
22 25