Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Lee Abram  (British Rail A)

Won 17 | Lost 35 | Diff -18 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 1965 | Total Against 2778 | Average For 35 | Average Against 54 | Diff -19

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
12 September 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
33 - 51
Peter Fenwick (Scarisbrick B)
 
2
19 September 2001
 
(Birkdale Cons C) Robert Burns
41 - 50
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
3
26 September 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
46 - 55
John Barton (Ainsdale Cons B)
 
4
04 October 2001
 
(Churchtown Cons B) R Mathews
36 - 37
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
5
11 October 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
59 - 47
Alan Johnson (Banks B)
 
6
18 October 2001
 
(Southport Cons C) Southport Cons C Absent
0 - 50
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
7
01 November 2001
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh D) Colin Boston
62 - 47
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
8
08 November 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
19 - 64
Tim Nelson (Scarisbrick D)
 
9
22 November 2001
29 
(Snooker Centre C) Martin Brown
66 - 42
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
10
29 November 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
32 - 72
Barry Porter (Tarleton BC C)
 
11
13 December 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
52 - 37
Ian Leach (Southport Cons B)
 
12
20 December 2001
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
59 - 18
Mick Hodge (Waddington Cons A)
 
13
03 January 2002
 
(Scarisbrick B) Peter Fenwick
64 - 14
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
14
10 January 2002
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
21 - 44
C. Duckworth (Birkdale Cons C)
 
15
17 January 2002
 
(Ainsdale Cons B) John Blackhurst
69 - 20
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
16
24 January 2002
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
44 - 36
W. Murphy (Churchtown Cons B)
 
17
31 January 2002
29 
(Banks B) Alan Johnson
70 - 13
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
18
07 February 2002
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
72 - 65
W Litz Richards (Southport Cons C)
 
19
21 February 2002
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
80 - 47
Dave Boston (Fleetwood Hesketh D)
 
20
01 March 2002
 
(Scarisbrick D) Ian Higgins
36 - 58
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
21
15 March 2002
 
(British Rail B) Lee Abram
36 - 71
Paul Travis (Snooker Centre C)
 
22
22 March 2002
 
(Tarleton BC C) Terry Wignall
49 - 41
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
23
06 April 2002
 
(Southport Cons B) Mick Orme
32 - 39
Lee Abram (British Rail B)
 
24
18 September 2008
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
26 - 71
Paul Taylor (Banks A)
 
25
25 September 2008
 
(Snooker Centre A) Peter Orritt
71 - 14
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
26
02 October 2008
 
(St. Teresas A) Craig Jones
62 - 39
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
27
09 October 2008
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
58 - 27
Paul Shawcross (Ainsdale Cons. A)
 
28
23 October 2008
 
(Les Dodd S.C. A) Ryan Curry
68 - 56
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
29
30 October 2008
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
50 - 0
Ab sent (Fleetwood Hesketh B)
 
30
04 December 2008
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
40 - 56
Marcus Jackson (Tarleton A)
 
31
11 December 2008
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Colin Boston
61 - 26
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
32
08 January 2009
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
35 - 63
Peter Orritt (Snooker Centre A)
 
33
15 January 2009
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
43 - 47
Colin Jones (St. Teresas A)
 
34
22 January 2009
23 25 
(Ainsdale Cons. A) Gerry Canning
75 - 23
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
35
29 January 2009
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
24 - 74
Jamie Rae (Les Dodd S.C. A)
 
36
05 February 2009
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) A Watts
46 - 49
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
37
12 February 2009
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
26 - 68
John Gautrey (Tarleton B)
 
38
19 February 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Paddy Tyndall
50 - 37
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
39
26 February 2009
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
33 - 63
Tony Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
40
05 March 2009
 
(Tarleton A) Roy Cookson
58 - 31
Lee Abram (British Rail A)
 
41
12 March 2009
 
(British Rail A) Lee Abram
52 - 34
Neil Pike (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
42
17 September 2009
 
(British Rail A) L Abram
25 - 62
John Dandy (Banks A)
 
43
24 September 2009
 
(S & B C.C) Karl Skelton
40 - 47
L Abram (British Rail A)
 
44
01 October 2009
 
(British Rail A) L Abram
17 - 81
Colin Boston (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
45
08 October 2009
 
(Les Dodd S.C. A) D Williams
54 - 38
L Abram (British Rail A)
 
46
15 October 2009
 
(British Rail A) L Abram
24 - 63
Alex Lennie (Tarleton C)
 
47
22 October 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Paddy Tyndall
55 - 21
L Abram (British Rail A)
 
48
29 October 2009
 
(British Rail A) L Abram
33 - 53
John Gautrey (Tarleton B)
 
49
05 November 2009
 
(Snooker Centre A) Peter Orritt
69 - 29
L Abram (British Rail A)
 
50
19 November 2009
 
(British Rail A) L Abram
23 - 57
Ste Taylor (Stanley Club)
 
51
26 November 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Phil Keep
68 - 21
L Abram (British Rail A)
 
52
11 March 2010
 
(British Rail A) L Abram
61 - 50
Adrian Wilding (Mere Brow A)