Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Paul Roberts  (Mere Brow C)

Won 34 | Lost 22 | Diff +12 | Highest Break 55 | Total For 2805 | Total Against 2350 | Average For 49 | Average Against 41 | Diff +8

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
13 September 2007
 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
14 - 68
Arnie Sothern (Tarleton A)
67 
2
20 September 2007
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Dave Rimmer
48 - 68
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
3
27 September 2007
39 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
70 - 64
Les Sullivan (Ainsdale Cons. A)
 
4
04 October 2007
 
(Snooker Centre B) A Reynolds
56 - 42
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
5
25 October 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Andy Danks
33 - 49
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
6
01 November 2007
 
(S & B C.C.) Barney Newton
39 - 56
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
7
15 November 2007
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Stuart Evans
50 - 14
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
8
22 November 2007
 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
5 - 81
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A)
38 
9
29 November 2007
 
(Banks A) Al Sutton
38 - 54
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
10
06 December 2007
30 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
82 - 16
John Tomlin (British Rail A)
 
11
13 December 2007
 
(Les Dodd S.C.) Martin Mathews
64 - 41
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
12
24 January 2008
 
(Ainsdale Cons. A) Tony Roberts
58 - 34
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
 
13
06 March 2008
 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
83 - 19
Kyle Woodfull (Fleetwood Hesketh B)
 
14
13 March 2008
 
(Snooker Centre A) Peter Orritt
22 - 73
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
35 
15
20 March 2008
 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
62 - 47
Al Sutton (Banks A)
 
16
27 March 2008
 
(British Rail A) Mark Tomlin
6 - 71
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow C)
40 
17
03 April 2008
 
(Mere Brow C) Paul Roberts
43 - 56
Martin Mathews (Les Dodd S.C.)
 
18
18 September 2008
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Dave Boston
23 - 70
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
19
25 September 2008
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
29 - 61
Ray Forshaw (Tarleton B)
 
20
27 November 2008
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
46 - 55
John Tomlin (British Rail A)
 
21
11 December 2008
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
48 - 46
Ryan Curry (Les Dodd S.C. A)
 
22
18 December 2008
55 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
70 - 22
Kyle Woodfull (Fleetwood Hesketh B)
 
23
08 January 2009
 
(Tarleton B) Andy Gautrey
45 - 10
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
24
15 January 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
59 - 65
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
25
22 January 2009
 
(St. Teresas A) Ken Atkins
15 - 64
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
26
29 January 2009
 
(Tarleton A) Ste Harrison
3 - 57
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
27
05 February 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
54 - 19
Mark Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
28
05 February 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
72 - 21
Mark Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
29
12 February 2009
 
(Banks A) Andy Bridge
38 - 65
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
43 
30
19 February 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
44 - 54
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A)
 
31
05 March 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
51 - 41
Gerry Canning (Ainsdale Cons. A)
 
32
12 March 2009
 
(Les Dodd S.C. A) Barry Adlington
41 - 61
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
33
17 September 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
53 - 31
Ryan Curry (Les Dodd S.C. A)
 
34
24 September 2009
 
(Tarleton C) Dave Nelson
40 - 61
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
35
01 October 2009
44 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
74 - 42
Gavin Douglas (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
36
08 October 2009
 
(Tarleton B) Jason Swarbrick
63 - 34
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
37
15 October 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
42 - 38
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A)
 
38
22 October 2009
 
(Stanley Club) Andrew Rooney
67 - 55
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
39
05 November 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
63 - 36
Trevor Mason (Scarisbrick A)
 
40
26 November 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
50 - 60
Billy Evans (British Rail A)
 
41
17 December 2009
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Mark Rimmer
57 - 41
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
33 
42
21 January 2010
37 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Steve Cooper
72 - 6
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
43
18 February 2010
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
25 - 57
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A)
 
44
11 March 2010
 
(British Rail A) K. Farley
2 - 75
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
40 
45
23 September 2010
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
26 - 52
Dave Hartley (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
46
14 October 2010
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Steve Cooper
21 - 62
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
47
25 November 2010
 
(Tarleton C) John Marquiss
28 - 49
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
48
27 January 2011
 
(British Rail A) Gary Flynn
20 - 60
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
49
03 February 2011
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
12 - 43
Steve Cooper (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
50
10 February 2011
56 
(Tarleton A) Alan Waring
69 - 4
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
51
17 February 2011
 
(S & B C.C) Dave Palmer
20 - 90
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
28 24 
52
24 February 2011
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
54 - 50
Andy Marsden (Tarleton B)
 
53
03 March 2011
 
(Bretherton A) Peter Callaghan
46 - 53
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)
 
54
10 March 2011
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
69 - 1
Tim Dutton (Tarleton C)
 
55
24 March 2011
 
(Mere Brow A) Paul Roberts
67 - 56
Ste Rooney (Stanley Club)
31 
56
31 March 2011
 
(Snooker Centre A) Martin Brown
65 - 19
Paul Roberts (Mere Brow A)