Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
R West  (Goring B)

Won 10 | Lost 10348 | Diff -93 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 64 | Total Against 250

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
02 November 2009
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Colin Harries (Tilehurst D)
 
2
09 November 2009
 
(Colours B) Dave Lee
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
3
17 November 2009
 
(Salisbury C) P Ralph
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
4
05 January 2010
 
(Tilehurst C) Sam Henry
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
5
19 January 2010
 
(Salisbury D) James Bunce
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
6
25 January 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Ron Noonan (Pangbourne C)
 
7
01 February 2010
 
(Beenham) James Hamblin
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
8
09 February 2010
 
(Tilehurst D) B Todd
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
9
15 February 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Nobby Clarke (Colours B)
 
10
22 February 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Phil Walsh (Salisbury C)
 
11
29 March 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C)
 
12
06 April 2010
 
(Goring A) Mike Cox
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
13
12 April 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Andrew Priest (Salisbury D)
 
14
20 April 2010
 
(Pangbourne C) Marc French
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
15
26 April 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Neil Hazzard (Beenham)
 
16
04 May 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
John Stayte (Goring A)
 
17
15 November 2010
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Ian Parker (Tilehurst B)
 
18
10 January 2011
 
(Goring A) Barry Laenen
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
19
21 March 2011
 
(Beenham A) John Curtis
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
20
04 April 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Gary Herbert (Earley Home Guard C)
 
21
12 April 2011
 
(Salisbury C) Clive Brooks
0 - 2
Richard West (Goring B)
 
22
18 April 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Mike Cox (Goring A)
 
23
10 May 2011
 
(Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) Richard Pugh Roberts
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
24
16 May 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne B)
 
25
24 May 2011
 
(Salisbury D) David Tarrant
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
26
17 October 2011
 
(Pangbourne B) Graham Richardson
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
27
24 October 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Adam Holloway (Englefield A)
 
28
31 October 2011
 
(Tilehurst B) Angus Waugh
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
29
07 November 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Rob Palmer (Salisbury D)
 
30
15 November 2011
 
(Salisbury C) Phil Walsh
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
31
28 November 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
2 - 0
Paul Jarrett (Goring A)
 
32
05 December 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Andy Gould (Salisbury B)
 
33
12 December 2011
 
(Salisbury A) Ian Arding
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
34
19 December 2011
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Andy Didcock (Tilehurst C)
 
35
10 January 2012
 
(Tilehurst D) J MacBeth
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
36
23 January 2012
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Graham Richardson (Pangbourne B)
 
37
30 January 2012
 
(Englefield A) Andy Graves
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
38
14 February 2012
 
(Salisbury D) Andrew Priest
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
39
05 March 2012
 
(Goring A) John Walters
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
40
12 March 2012
 
(Salisbury B) Steve Beamish
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
41
19 March 2012
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Jeff Brett (Salisbury A)
 
42
27 March 2012
 
(Tilehurst C) Chris Yon
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
43
02 April 2012
 
(Goring B) Richard West
2 - 0
J MacBeth (Tilehurst D)
 
44
22 October 2012
 
(Salisbury B) Paul Gale
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
45
29 October 2012
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Neil Stanley (Salisbury D)
 
46
20 November 2012
 
(Tilehurst D) Colin Harries
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
47
27 November 2012
 
(Salisbury C) J Fisher
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
48
03 December 2012
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Paul McNelly (Englefield A)
 
49
29 January 2013
 
(Salisbury D) Andrew Priest
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B)
 
50
18 February 2013
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Dean Stubbs (Tilehurst D)
 
51
25 February 2013
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Clive Brooks (Salisbury C)
 
52
26 March 2013
 
(Tilehurst C) Colin Phillips
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
53
23 September 2013
30 
(Tilehurst A) Dave Lugger
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
54
30 September 2013
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne B)
 
55
28 October 2013
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Barry Laenen (Goring A)
 
56
11 November 2013
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A)
 
57
18 November 2013
 
(Pangbourne B) Joe Bonner
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
58
02 December 2013
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Andy Speirs (Salisbury A)
 
59
06 January 2014
 
(Goring A) Mike Cox
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
60
13 January 2014
 
(Tilehurst A) Ricky Hathaway
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
61
20 January 2014
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
Joe Bonner (Pangbourne B)
 
62
03 February 2014
 
(Salisbury A) Darren Armstrong
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
63
03 March 2014
 
(Goring B) Richard West
0 - 2
Dave Lewis (Tilehurst A)
 
64
07 April 2014
 
(Goring B) Richard West
1 - 1
John Curtis (Beenham C)
 
65
14 April 2014
 
(Goring A) Kevin Nicholas
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B)
 
66
13 October 2014
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Nick Holman
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
67
20 October 2014
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 2))
 
68
04 November 2014
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Gordon Southworth
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
69
17 November 2014
 
(Salisbury B (Div 3)) Nathan Pottinger
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
70
19 January 2015
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
71
02 February 2015
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 2)) Stephen Miles
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
72
09 February 2015
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
B Todd (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
73
24 February 2015
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) B Duval
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
74
02 March 2015
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
1 - 1
Nathan Pottinger (Salisbury B (Div 3))
 
75
16 March 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Darren Waugh
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
76
24 March 2015
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) J Dredge
0 - 2
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
77
06 April 2015
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
78
12 October 2015
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Paul Page
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
79
03 November 2015
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) John MacBeth
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
80
30 November 2015
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
81
05 January 2016
30 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Roger Olney
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
82
01 February 2016
 
(Goring A (Div 2)) David Connors
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
83
08 February 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Colin Harries (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
84
23 February 2016
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Derek Taylor
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
85
29 February 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
2 - 0
Darren Munn (Salisbury B (Div 2))
 
86
14 March 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Angus Waugh
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
87
22 March 2016
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) J Muir
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
88
04 April 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
1 - 1
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
89
11 April 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Gary Norris
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
90
17 October 2016
38 30 
(The Pool Lot (Div 2)) Dave Shaw
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
91
24 October 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
James Smith (Goring A (Div 3))
 
92
08 November 2016
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Colin Harries
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
93
21 November 2016
 
(Salisbury A (Div 2)) Jody Brown
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
94
05 December 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
95
23 January 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ken Cowdrey (Englefield (Div 2))
 
96
30 January 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
1 - 1
P Chance (The Pool Lot (Div 2))
 
97
13 February 2017
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Kevin Nicholas
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
98
20 February 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
1 - 1
Colin Harries (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
99
07 March 2017
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Andrew Rakowicz
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
100
07 March 2017
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Phil Walsh
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
101
13 March 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
1 - 1
Jody Brown (Salisbury A (Div 2))
 
102
27 March 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Darren Waugh
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
103
04 April 2017
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Neil Stanley
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
104
18 April 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
105
24 April 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Vinnie Simpkins
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
106
16 October 2017
42 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Adam Holloway
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
107
23 October 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Craig Marsh (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
108
30 October 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ollie Douglas (Crucible A (Prem))
48 
109
13 November 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Phil Walsh (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
110
04 December 2017
 
(Pangbourne (Div 1)) John Careless
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
111
11 December 2017
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
 
112
18 December 2017
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Ian Blackwell
0 - 2
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
113
08 January 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
114
16 January 2018
38 
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) Luke Johnson
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
115
22 January 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Dave Lugger (Tilehurst A (Prem))
 
116
30 January 2018
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Chris Yon
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
117
05 February 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
50 37 30 
118
19 February 2018
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Lyndon Paxford
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
119
19 March 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Dean Stubbs (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
120
27 March 2018
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Gordon Mackenzie
0 - 2
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
121
02 April 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1))
 
122
09 April 2018
 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Martin Wallace
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
123
23 April 2018
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Alex Jacobs
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
124
30 April 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Luke Johnson (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
37 
125
14 May 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 2))
 
126
22 May 2018
39 32 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Heath Semmens
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
127
22 October 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Harley Hall (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
128
22 October 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
129
29 October 2018
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) C Bark
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
130
05 November 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
131
13 November 2018
36 35 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Ian Rose
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
132
19 November 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
59 
133
04 December 2018
 
(Salisbury C (Div 2)) Phil Walsh
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
134
10 December 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Dan Hatch (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
135
10 December 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
2 - 0
Steven Ptitter (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
136
14 January 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
1 - 1
Alex Holland (Englefield (Div 1))
 
137
21 January 2019
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Leigh White
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
138
28 January 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem))
43 
139
18 February 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
1 - 1
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 2))
 
140
25 February 2019
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Andy Spiers
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
141
11 March 2019
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Stuart Henderson
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
142
18 March 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Lee Carlton (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
52 
143
16 April 2019
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) John McBeth
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
144
22 April 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
145
29 April 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Mark Spratley
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
146
29 April 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Dave Foster
1 - 1
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3))
 
147
06 May 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Javed Kayani (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
148
06 May 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
1 - 1
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
149
20 May 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ben O'Dell (Goring A (Div 3))
 
150
20 May 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
2 - 0
John Walters (Goring A (Div 3))
 
151
30 September 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Darren Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
152
15 October 2019
 
(Tiehurst D (Div 2)) Jack T
0 - 2
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
153
21 October 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
154
28 October 2019
 
(Pangbourne (Div 1)) Andrew Millard
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
155
11 November 2019
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) Austen Allen
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
156
11 November 2019
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) Dave Lewis
2 - 0
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2))
 
157
18 November 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ben O'Dell (Goring A (Div 2))