Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Andy Green  (Tilehurst B (Div 2))

Won 14 | Lost 4933 | Diff -35 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 61 | Total Against 131

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
13 October 2014
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 2)) Pat Patel
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
2
20 October 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
3
04 November 2014
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) B Duval
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
4
10 November 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
L Whatton (Salisbury B (Div 3))
 
5
17 November 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
David Tarrant (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
6
01 December 2014
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Duncan Mills
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
7
08 December 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
8
12 January 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Nick Holman (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
9
19 January 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 2))
 
10
03 February 2015
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Barry Lynne
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
11
09 February 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
12
23 February 2015
 
(Salisbury B (Div 3)) Javeid Sharif
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
13
03 March 2015
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Andrew Priest
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
14
16 March 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Jonny Russell (Goring B (Div 2))
 
15
24 March 2015
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Sam Henry
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
16
13 April 2015
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Gerrard Kiernan
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
17
19 October 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Bob Todd (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
18
03 November 2015
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Brian Duval
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
19
09 November 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Steven Smith (Salisbury B (Div 2))
 
20
30 November 2015
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Jonny Russell
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
21
07 December 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
22
04 January 2016
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Andy Graves
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
23
11 January 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
24
18 January 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Jon Nicholas (Goring A (Div 2))
 
25
08 February 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Derek Taylor (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
26
22 February 2016
 
(Salisbury B (Div 2)) Jody Brown
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
27
14 March 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Steve Haines (Goring B (Div 2))
 
28
22 March 2016
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Roger Olney
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
29
04 April 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2))
 
30
11 April 2016
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Todd Wigmore
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
31
17 October 2016
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Paul Jarrett
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
32
24 October 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Bob Todd (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
33
08 November 2016
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Steven King
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
34
14 November 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 2))
33 
35
21 November 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Rupert Howard (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
36
05 December 2016
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Sean Williams
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
37
12 December 2016
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
38
09 January 2017
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Gary Norris
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
39
23 January 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Dave Shaw (The Pool Lot (Div 2))
50 31 
40
20 February 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Jim Fisher (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
41
06 March 2017
42 30 
(Salisbury A (Div 2)) Jody Brown
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
42
14 March 2017
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) J Muir
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
43
27 March 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Duncan Mills (Goring B (Div 2))
 
44
04 April 2017
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 3)) Sam Henry
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
45
18 April 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Vinnie Simpkins (Englefield (Div 2))
 
46
24 April 2017
39 
(The Pool Lot (Div 2)) Dave Shaw
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
47
31 October 2017
49 35 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Ian Rose
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
48
06 November 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Adam Holloway (Englefield (Div 2))
 
49
20 November 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 3))
 
50
11 December 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem))
 
51
19 December 2017
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) John Mcbeth
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
52
08 January 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 1))
31 
53
15 January 2018
 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Mark Alexander
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
54
22 January 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Ian Blackwell (Goring A (Div 3))
 
55
29 January 2018
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Harley Hall
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
56
05 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Luke Johnson (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
 
57
12 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Prem))
33 65 
58
26 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
 
59
05 March 2018
 
(Englefield (Div 2)) Adam Holloway
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
60
12 March 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
35 
61
19 March 2018
31 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Sean Williams
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
62
03 April 2018
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Steven King
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
63
09 April 2018
 
(Crucible A (Prem)) Neil Winkworth
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
64
16 April 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
2 - 0
Gavin Grant (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
65
23 April 2018
 
(Pangbourne (Div 1)) Leigh White
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
66
30 April 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
 
67
07 May 2018
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Jon Nicholas
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
68
14 May 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Neil Benham (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
69
22 May 2018
 
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) Dean Matthews
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
70
08 October 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Javed Kayani (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
71
15 October 2018
31 
(Crucible A (Prem)) Phil Bolter
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
72
22 October 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Kevin Nicholas (Goring A (Div 3))
 
73
05 November 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Rob Cleaver (Tilehurst C (Div 2))
 
74
12 November 2018
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Cameron Holt
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
75
19 November 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
C Bark (Tilehurst A (Div 1))
 
76
26 November 2018
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Tony Powell
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
77
03 December 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
40 
78
10 December 2018
 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Ian Gregory
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
79
07 January 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Steve Haines (Goring B (Div 3))
 
80
15 January 2019
 
(Salisbury C (Div 2)) Steve King
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
81
21 January 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Dan Hatch (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
82
11 February 2019
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Andrew Millard
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
83
18 February 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem))
 
84
25 February 2019
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) David Connors
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
85
12 March 2019
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Gordon Southworth
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
86
18 March 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A (Div 1))
40 
87
25 March 2019
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) Austen Allen
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
88
01 April 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
89
09 April 2019
 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Gary Herbert
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
90
15 April 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
0 - 2
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
 
91
22 April 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Rhys Williams
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
92
07 May 2019
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Steven Ptitter
1 - 1
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
93
20 May 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Alex Holland (Englefield (Div 1))
 
94
30 September 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Duncan Mills
2 - 0
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
95
30 September 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Dale Bartram
0 - 2
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
96
07 October 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Andy Green
1 - 1
Mohammed Shabir (Tiehurst D (Div 2))