Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Ernie Green  (Tilehurst B (Div 2))

Won 4 | Lost 4718 | Diff -43 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 26 | Total Against 112

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
13 October 2014
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 2)) Lyndon Paxford
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
2
04 November 2014
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Clive Brooks
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
3
10 November 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Jody Brown (Salisbury B (Div 3))
38 
4
17 November 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Rob Palmer (Salisbury D (Div 3))
 
5
01 December 2014
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Rhys Williams
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
6
08 December 2014
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Andy Didcock (Tilehurst C (Div 3))
 
7
12 January 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
8
19 January 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 2))
 
9
03 February 2015
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Dean Stubbs
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
10
09 February 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Steven King (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
11
23 February 2015
 
(Salisbury B (Div 3)) L Whatton
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
12
03 March 2015
 
(Salisbury D (Div 3)) Neil Stanley
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
13
16 March 2015
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 2))
 
14
13 April 2015
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Nick Holman
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
15
16 October 2017
 
(Tilehurst A (Prem)) Dave Lewis
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
16
23 October 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 2))
 
17
31 October 2017
 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Lee Carlton
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
18
06 November 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Alex Holland (Englefield (Div 2))
 
19
13 November 2017
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Craig Marsh
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
20
20 November 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 3))
 
21
04 December 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Jon Sebbage (Salisbury C (Div 3))
 
22
11 December 2017
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem))
45 51 
23
19 December 2017
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Steve Pritter
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
24
08 January 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1))
 
25
15 January 2018
 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Doug Ewing
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
26
22 January 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Jon Nicholas (Goring A (Div 3))
 
27
29 January 2018
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Darren Armstrong
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
28
05 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Leroy Clarke (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
 
29
12 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Prem))
 
30
20 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Andy Didcock
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
31
26 February 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
45 
32
12 March 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
33
19 March 2018
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Duncan Mills
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
34
03 April 2018
 
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Jim Fisher
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
35
09 April 2018
49 
(Crucible A (Prem)) Ollie Douglas
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
36
16 April 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
2 - 0
Gordon Mackenzie (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
37
23 April 2018
 
(Pangbourne (Div 1)) Kieran Millard
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
38
30 April 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
40 
39
07 May 2018
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Ian Blackwell
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
40
14 May 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
41
22 May 2018
 
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) Dave Shaw
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
42
08 October 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 2))
 
43
15 October 2018
57 40 
(Crucible A (Prem)) Chris Rice
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
44
22 October 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
John Walters (Goring A (Div 3))
 
45
05 November 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 2))
 
46
12 November 2018
 
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Andy Spiers
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
47
19 November 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Div 1))
35 
48
26 November 2018
 
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Lyndon Paxford
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
49
03 December 2018
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
 
50
10 December 2018
54 38 
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Martin Wallace
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
51
07 January 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Duncan Mills (Goring B (Div 3))
 
52
15 January 2019
 
(Salisbury C (Div 2)) Jon Sebbage
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
53
21 January 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Gordon Mackenzie (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
 
54
04 February 2019
 
(Englefield (Div 1)) Vinnie Simpkins
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
55
11 February 2019
 
(Pangbourne (Div 2)) Javed Kayani
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
56
18 February 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem))
47 36 47 
57
25 February 2019
 
(Goring A (Div 3)) Sean Phillpots
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
58
12 March 2019
 
(Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Sam Henry
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
59
18 March 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Neil Benham (Salisbury A (Div 1))
 
60
25 March 2019
 
(Tilehurst A (Div 1)) C Bark
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
61
01 April 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
 
62
09 April 2019
47 
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Richard Piner
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
63
15 April 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Jason Francis (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
 
64
22 April 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 3)) Richard West
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
65
07 May 2019
 
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Gordon Mackenzie
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 3))
 
66
20 May 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 3)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Mark Spratley (Englefield (Div 1))
 
67
30 September 2019
 
(Goring B (Div 2)) Jonny Russell
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
 
68
07 October 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
2 - 0
Piers Richardson (Tiehurst D (Div 2))
 
69
07 October 2019
 
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
D Hatch (Tiehurst D (Div 2))