Whitchurch & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Robert Dubicki | robertdubicki@live.co.uk | 07973444978 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | BILLIARDS | DAVE FISHER CUP | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | SNOOKER PAIRS | TEAM KNOCK OUT | Under 25's | | |||
|
R Austin
(Ellesmere) Won 33 | Lost 23 | Diff +10 | Highest Break 26 | Total For 2416 | Total Against 2180 | Average For 43 | Average Against 38 | Diff +5 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
09 October 2019 |
|
(Malpas Frms C) Ron Blake |
50 - 41 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
2 |
16 October 2019 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
42 - 21 |
M Moss (AWC D) |
|
3 |
30 October 2019 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
60 - 20 |
Gareth Cheetham (Malpas Frms A) |
|
4 |
13 November 2019 |
|
(District D) Ian Weaver |
18 - 51 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
5 |
20 November 2019 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
43 - 34 |
G A Probin (Malpas C) |
|
6 |
27 November 2019 |
|
(Raven D) Stu Martin |
18 - 58 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
7 |
11 December 2019 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
30 - 0 |
Tony Glover (Malpas B) |
|
8 |
18 December 2019 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
48 - 35 |
T Milburn (Malpas SC F) |
|
9 |
08 January 2020 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
54 - 30 |
R Bowdler (Malpas Frms C) |
|
10 |
15 January 2020 |
|
(AWC D) T Knowles |
38 - 57 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
11 |
05 February 2020 |
|
(Malpas Frms A) J Studley |
23 - 60 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
12 |
19 February 2020 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
21 - 65 |
G Windsor (District D) |
|
13 |
26 February 2020 |
|
(Malpas C) Brian Birch |
13 - 35 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
14 |
04 March 2020 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
56 - 14 |
S Martin (Raven D) |
|
15 |
11 October 2021 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
64 - 29 |
E Angel (District E) |
|
16 |
18 October 2021 |
|
(Malpas Frms B) K Mottershead |
16 - 51 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
17 |
25 October 2021 |
|
(Bickley E) Gary Brereton |
39 - 52 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
18 |
08 November 2021 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
61 - 49 |
T Wells (Ellesmere B) |
|
19 |
15 November 2021 |
|
(Calverhall) Jim Ford |
17 - 41 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
20 |
22 November 2021 |
|
(AWC G) Frank Saywell |
39 - 46 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
21 |
29 November 2021 |
|
(District G) Phil Williams |
58 - 29 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
22 |
13 December 2021 |
|
(Raven E) Graham Williams |
67 - 47 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
23 |
03 January 2022 |
36 |
(District E) Tom Sheridan |
59 - 22 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
24 |
17 January 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
52 - 61 |
Ray Evans (Bickley E) |
|
25 |
24 January 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere B) T Wells |
53 - 35 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
26 |
07 February 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
52 - 38 |
Nigel Lloyd (Calverhall) |
|
27 |
14 February 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
58 - 21 |
Graham Moss (AWC G) |
|
28 |
21 February 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
53 - 29 |
Liam Jones (District G) |
|
29 |
28 February 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
2 - 65 |
Graham Williams (Raven E) |
|
30 |
12 October 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
28 - 57 |
Graham Williams (Raven E) |
|
31 |
19 October 2022 |
|
(AWC E) A Thelwell |
35 - 54 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
32 |
26 October 2022 |
|
(AWC F) S Moffatt |
62 - 54 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
33 |
09 November 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere D) J Williams |
59 - 24 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
34 |
16 November 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
29 - 53 |
Pete Boughey (District H) |
|
35 |
23 November 2022 |
|
(Raven C) John Darlington |
72 - 13 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
36 |
30 November 2022 |
|
(Raven E) Gavin Broster |
26 - 56 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
37 |
14 December 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
59 - 35 |
S Moffatt (AWC F) |
|
38 |
21 December 2022 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
46 - 41 |
James Lloyd (Bickley A) |
|
39 |
18 January 2023 |
|
(District H) Pete Boughey |
64 - 50 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
40 |
25 January 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
50 - 37 |
John Darlington (Raven C) |
|
41 |
04 October 2023 |
|
(AWC E) Sam Saywell |
13 - 79 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
26 |
42 |
11 October 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
20 - 68 |
A Earnshaw (District C) |
|
43 |
18 October 2023 |
|
(AWC F) John Hamer |
38 - 31 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
44 |
01 November 2023 |
|
(Bickley E) H Roberts |
51 - 25 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
45 |
15 November 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
45 - 28 |
James Lloyd (Bickley A) |
|
46 |
22 November 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
29 - 32 |
D Price (AWC E) |
|
47 |
29 November 2023 |
|
(District C) Chris Rowe |
68 - 36 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
48 |
20 December 2023 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
15 - 36 |
Gary Brereton (Bickley E) |
|
49 |
10 January 2024 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
64 - 31 |
Ali Stevens (Raven B) |
|
50 |
24 January 2024 |
|
(AWC E) Malcolm Jones |
11 - 46 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
51 |
31 January 2024 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
44 - 50 |
A Earnshaw (District C) |
|
52 |
07 February 2024 |
|
(AWC F) S Moffatt |
37 - 47 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
53 |
14 February 2024 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
50 - 40 |
Gavin Broster (Raven E) |
|
54 |
21 February 2024 |
|
(Bickley E) Ray Evans |
46 - 26 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
55 |
28 February 2024 |
|
(Raven B) Ronnie Dubicki |
13 - 58 |
R Austin (Ellesmere) |
|
56 |
06 March 2024 |
|
(Ellesmere) R Austin |
17 - 58 |
David Lloyd (Bickley A) |
49 |