Stafford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Best of 3 | C.E.Denham (Doubles Championship - 2 Frame Aggregate | Division 2 Cup - best of 3 | Division 3 Cup - Best of 3 | F.J. Fairbrother Shield (U25s) - Best of 3 | Hatfield Cup - Best of 3 | Roy Goode Secretaries Cup - Best of 3 | Team Handicap Cup - 5 Frame Aggregate | | |||
|
Clive Alderman
(Burton Manor A) Won 12 | Lost 18 | Diff -6 | Highest Break 22 | Total For 1213 | Total Against 1492 | Average For 40 | Average Against 49 | Diff -9 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
05 January 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
30 - 55 |
Richard Ormiston (Cons D) |
|
2 |
12 January 2005 |
|
(Institute D) Tony Beeston |
96 - 7 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
3 |
26 January 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
50 - 57 |
Trevor Collins (Post Office) |
|
4 |
03 February 2005 |
|
(Railway SRFC) Nick Galliers |
80 - 38 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
5 |
16 February 2005 |
|
(Great Haywood B) Paul Kelly |
61 - 43 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
6 |
23 February 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
50 - 51 |
Stuart Phillips (Blymhill E) |
|
7 |
02 March 2005 |
|
(St. Leonards B) Nigel Fox |
74 - 10 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
8 |
07 March 2005 |
|
(Cons D) Adrian Penfold |
54 - 63 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
9 |
09 March 2005 |
|
(Cons B) John Rhind |
67 - 43 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor C) |
|
10 |
16 March 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
30 - 56 |
K Perry (Institute D) |
|
11 |
23 March 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor C) Clive Alderman |
33 - 65 |
Claude Ravagnani (Cons A) |
|
12 |
23 March 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
46 - 2 |
Darren Birch (Cons C) |
|
13 |
30 March 2005 |
|
(Post Office) M Williams |
44 - 32 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
14 |
06 April 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
29 - 39 |
Sam Connor (Railway SRFC) |
|
15 |
13 April 2005 |
|
(Lotus SRFC) Dave Cadden |
49 - 66 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
16 |
20 April 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
62 - 28 |
Joe Corns (Great Haywood B) |
|
17 |
25 April 2005 |
|
(Blymhill E) Rich Tomkinson |
54 - 27 |
Clive Alderman (Burton Manor A) |
|
18 |
04 May 2005 |
|
(Burton Manor A) Clive Alderman |
47 - 50 |
Nigel Fox (St. Leonards B) |
|
19 |
20 January 2010 |
22 |
(Perkins) Clive Alderman |
48 - 29 |
Paul Tomkinson (Blymhill D) |
|
20 |
27 January 2010 |
|
(Great Haywood) Tom Jones |
18 - 46 |
Clive Alderman (Perkins) |
|
21 |
11 February 2010 |
|
(Derrington B) Steve Pattison |
62 - 25 |
Clive Alderman (Perkins) |
|
22 |
17 February 2010 |
|
(Perkins) Clive Alderman |
26 - 52 |
Phil Kendrick (Burton Manor) |
|
23 |
24 February 2010 |
|
(Universal N) Paul Johnson |
44 - 56 |
Clive Alderman (Perkins) |
|
24 |
03 March 2010 |
|
(Perkins) Clive Alderman |
60 - 48 |
Jamie Whitfield (Blymhill B) |
|
25 |
10 March 2010 |
|
(Derrington R) James Halpin |
34 - 41 |
Clive Alderman (Perkins) |
|
26 |
17 March 2010 |
|
(Perkins) Clive Alderman |
40 - 34 |
Paul Woolley (Post Office) |
|
27 |
22 March 2010 |
|
(Blymhill D) Roy Warrender |
77 - 42 |
Clive Alderman (Perkins) |
|
28 |
31 March 2010 |
|
(Perkins) Clive Alderman |
57 - 33 |
Gurmuckh Singh Jandu (Great Haywood) |
|
29 |
14 April 2010 |
|
(Perkins) Clive Alderman |
22 - 44 |
Adam Thorpe (Derrington B) |
|
30 |
21 April 2010 |
|
(Burton Manor) John Johnston |
35 - 44 |
Clive Alderman (Perkins) |
|