Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
G Wade  17 (Daventry WMC A)

Won 76 | Lost 46 | Diff +30 | Highest Break 46 | Total For 7225 | Total Against 6278 | Average For 58 | Average Against 47 | Diff +11

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
09 April 2007
 
(Long Buckby 'Sleeves') M Goodman 14
38 - 58
G Wade 17 (Daventry WMC A)
 
2
09 April 2007
 
(Long Buckby 'Sleeves') M Goodman 14
19 - 56
G Wade 17 (Daventry WMC A)
 
3
26 November 2007
 
(Billiard Club A) J Snowdon 14
18 - 77
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
4
26 November 2007
 
(Billiard Club A) J Snowdon 14
16 - 68
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
5
03 December 2007
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
68 - 47
F Peake -14 (British Rail D)
 
6
03 December 2007
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
71 - 47
F Peake -14 (British Rail D)
 
7
14 January 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
52 - 17
D Hall 21 (BYE 3)
 
8
14 January 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
20 - 65
D Hall 21 (BYE 3)
 
9
21 January 2008
 
(Oakfield A) J Carlin 0
64 - 73
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
10
21 January 2008
 
(Oakfield A) J Carlin 0
83 - 44
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
11
18 February 2008
 
(Billiard Club C) D Ainge 7
10 - 77
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
12
18 February 2008
 
(Billiard Club C) D Ainge 7
52 - 18
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
13
10 March 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
47 - 56
C Beardsley 3 (Lutterworth C)
 
14
10 March 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
62 - 38
C Beardsley 3 (Lutterworth C)
 
15
24 March 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
45 - 67
S Bradshaw 3 (Rileys E)
 
16
24 March 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
73 - 35
S Bradshaw 3 (Rileys E)
 
17
14 April 2008
 
(British Rail D) D Field -11
85 - 54
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
18
14 April 2008
 
(British Rail D) D Field -11
49 - 69
G Wade 10 (Daventry WMC A)
 
19
05 May 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
61 - 50
K Grey 28 (Oakfield A)
 
20
05 May 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 10
60 - 45
K Grey 28 (Oakfield A)
 
21
22 September 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
99 - 14
D Prescott -21 (Rileys A)
 
22
22 September 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
79 - 62
D Prescott -21 (Rileys A)
 
23
13 October 2008
 
(Daventry Cons A) J Thorne 28
43 - 63
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
24
13 October 2008
 
(Daventry Cons A) J Thorne 28
33 - 71
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
25
20 October 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
60 - 44
G Rule 7 (Oakfield A)
 
26
20 October 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
72 - 43
G Rule 7 (Oakfield A)
 
27
27 October 2008
 
(Billiard Club C) A Sorrell -32
68 - 76
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
28
27 October 2008
 
(Billiard Club C) A Sorrell -32
23 - 69
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
29
10 November 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
49 - 57
G Finch 14 (Lutterworth D)
 
30
10 November 2008
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
58 - 68
G Finch 14 (Lutterworth D)
 
31
17 November 2008
 
(Billiard Club B) T Barlow -4
28 - 50
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
32
17 November 2008
 
(Billiard Club B) T Barlow -4
38 - 62
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
33
24 November 2008
 
(Rileys C) R Smith
71 - 39
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
34
24 November 2008
 
(Rileys C) R Smith
57 - 55
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
35
26 January 2009
 
(Rileys A) A Dixon 35
56 - 51
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
36
26 January 2009
 
(Rileys A) A Dixon 35
49 - 47
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
37
16 March 2009
 
(Lutterworth D) R Brooks 7
31 - 58
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
38
16 March 2009
 
(Lutterworth D) R Brooks 7
61 - 33
G Wade 3 (Daventry WMC A)
 
39
23 March 2009
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
74 - 76
P Brown -28 (Billiard Club B)
 
40
23 March 2009
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade 3
82 - 29
P Brown -28 (Billiard Club B)
 
41
28 September 2009
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
37 - 72
F Peake -18 (British Rail D)
 
42
28 September 2009
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
64 - 66
F Peake -18 (British Rail D)
 
43
12 October 2009
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
52 - 42
G Rule 3 (Oakfield A)
 
44
12 October 2009
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
70 - 21
G Rule 3 (Oakfield A)
 
45
19 October 2009
 
(Snooker Club B) P Brown -28
37 - 85
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
46
19 October 2009
 
(Snooker Club B) P Brown -28
43 - 60
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
47
09 November 2009
 
(Daventry Cons A) M Brierley 7
85 - 23
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
48
09 November 2009
 
(Daventry Cons A) M Brierley 7
38 - 55
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
49
23 November 2009
 
(Rileys C) M Thornton -18
20 - 69
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
50
23 November 2009
 
(Rileys C) M Thornton -18
71 - 50
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
51
07 December 2009
 
(Snooker Club D) S Watts 35
35 - 80
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
52
07 December 2009
 
(Snooker Club D) S Watts 35
61 - 85
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
53
18 January 2010
 
(British Rail D) I Smith 17
48 - 43
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
54
18 January 2010
 
(British Rail D) I Smith 17
64 - 27
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
55
01 February 2010
 
(Oakfield A) C Carlin 35
41 - 78
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
56
01 February 2010
 
(Oakfield A) C Carlin 35
68 - 54
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
57
08 February 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
85 - 64
P Brown -28 (Snooker Club B)
 
58
08 February 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
58 - 71
P Brown -28 (Snooker Club B)
35 
59
15 February 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
67 - 20
D Pitson 10 (Snooker Club C)
 
60
15 February 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
66 - 35
D Pitson 10 (Snooker Club C)
 
61
22 February 2010
 
(British Rail A) J Snowdon 7
62 - 49
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
62
22 February 2010
 
(British Rail A) J Snowdon 7
31 - 77
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
63
01 March 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
69 - 51
K Boyd -18 (Daventry Cons A)
 
64
01 March 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
43 - 72
K Boyd -18 (Daventry Cons A)
 
65
08 March 2010
 
(Snooker Club A) S Lines 7
42 - 55
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
66
08 March 2010
 
(Snooker Club A) S Lines 7
50 - 63
G Wade (Daventry WMC A)
 
67
15 March 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
66 - 31
S Clarke 3 (Rileys C)
 
68
15 March 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
43 - 31
S Clarke 3 (Rileys C)
 
69
29 March 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
30 - 75
H Wilson 24 (Snooker Club D)
 
70
29 March 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade
80 - 50
H Wilson 24 (Snooker Club D)
 
71
20 September 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
20 - 63
D Ridolfo (Capt) 3 (Daventry Cons B)
 
72
20 September 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
63 - 39
D Ridolfo (Capt) 3 (Daventry Cons B)
 
73
11 October 2010
 
(Snooker Club C) G Colledge -28
36 - 79
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
74
11 October 2010
 
(Snooker Club C) G Colledge -28
81 - 67
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
75
08 November 2010
 
(Rileys A) S Bradshaw 7
45 - 66
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
76
08 November 2010
 
(Rileys A) S Bradshaw 7
72 - 34
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
77
15 November 2010
33 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
69 - 34
R Ammons -11 (Snooker Club B)
 
78
15 November 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
69 - 48
R Ammons -11 (Snooker Club B)
 
79
22 November 2010
 
(Snooker Club A) S Clarke 7
69 - 30
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
80
22 November 2010
 
(Snooker Club A) S Clarke 7
27 - 68
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
81
06 December 2010
 
(Oakfield A) G Rule 10
21 - 58
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
30 
82
06 December 2010
 
(Oakfield A) G Rule 10
40 - 68
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
83
13 December 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
73 - 72
J Webb -21 (British Rail D)
 
84
13 December 2010
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
57 - 72
J Webb -21 (British Rail D)
 
85
17 January 2011
 
(Daventry Cons B) B Barrass -18
46 - 93
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
31 
86
17 January 2011
 
(Daventry Cons B) B Barrass -18
27 - 65
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
87
24 January 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
21 - 73
M Simpson 31 (Rileys D)
 
88
24 January 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
71 - 59
M Simpson 31 (Rileys D)
 
89
31 January 2011
 
(British Rail D) A Harris -32
31 - 71
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
90
31 January 2011
 
(British Rail D) A Harris -32
75 - 63
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
91
07 February 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
72 - 65
Ja Richardson 14 (Snooker Club C)
 
92
07 February 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
72 - 50
Ja Richardson 14 (Snooker Club C)
 
93
14 February 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
69 - 38
K Abell (Capt) 24 (Lutterworth C)
 
94
14 February 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
68 - 93
K Abell (Capt) 24 (Lutterworth C)
 
95
21 February 2011
 
(Daventry Cons A) Dean Smith 24
74 - 21
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
96
21 February 2011
 
(Daventry Cons A) Dean Smith 24
65 - 74
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
97
07 March 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
81 - 59
A Dixon 31 (Rileys A)
 
98
07 March 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
77 - 69
A Dixon 31 (Rileys A)
 
99
14 March 2011
38 
(Snooker Club B) P Brown -28
55 - 58
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
100
14 March 2011
41 
(Snooker Club B) P Brown -28
86 - 39
G Wade -11 (Daventry WMC A)
 
101
21 March 2011
33 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
78 - 23
M Thornton -18 (Snooker Club A)
 
102
21 March 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
52 - 42
M Thornton -18 (Snooker Club A)
 
103
04 April 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
27 - 68
C Carlin 35 (Oakfield A)
 
104
04 April 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -11
81 - 62
C Carlin 35 (Oakfield A)
 
105
26 September 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
75 - 70
G Tubb 21 (Oakfield C)
 
106
26 September 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
18 - 70
G Tubb 21 (Oakfield C)
 
107
03 October 2011
 
(Rileys D) E Bennett 3
58 - 68
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
108
03 October 2011
 
(Rileys D) E Bennett 3
22 - 68
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
109
10 October 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
70 - 38
P Evans -25 (British Rail D)
 
110
10 October 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
70 - 31
P Evans -25 (British Rail D)
 
111
17 October 2011
 
(Snooker Club C) D Pitson 14
79 - 69
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
112
17 October 2011
 
(Snooker Club C) D Pitson 14
76 - 16
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
113
24 October 2011
 
(Daventry Cons A) M Brierley 7
55 - 82
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
114
24 October 2011
 
(Daventry Cons A) M Brierley 7
46 - 71
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
115
07 November 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
30 - 61
M Wakelin -18 (Snooker Club A)
 
116
07 November 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
64 - 23
M Wakelin -18 (Snooker Club A)
 
117
14 November 2011
 
(Rileys A) S Bradshaw 3
66 - 43
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
118
14 November 2011
 
(Rileys A) S Bradshaw 3
77 - 42
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
119
05 December 2011
 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
21 - 69
G Hornberger 17 (Daventry WMC B)
 
120
05 December 2011
46 
(Daventry WMC A) G Wade -14
70 - 76
G Hornberger 17 (Daventry WMC B)
 
121
19 December 2011
 
(Daventry Cons B) D Ridolfo (Capt) 3
70 - 46
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)
 
122
19 December 2011
 
(Daventry Cons B) D Ridolfo (Capt) 3
63 - 45
G Wade -14 (Daventry WMC A)