Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Mark Hopgood  (Argyle L.T.C.)

Won 95 | Lost 61 | Diff +34 | Highest Break 55 | Total For 7943 | Total Against 6647 | Average For 50 | Average Against 42 | Diff +8

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
04 September 2000
 
(Riverside Leisure B) M. Taylor
23 - 72
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
2
12 September 2000
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
44 - 32
D. Simpson (Scarisbrick C)
 
3
19 September 2000
 
(St Teresa's D) JC Walsh
42 - 22
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
4
11 October 2000
 
(Southport & Birkdale CC C) M. McKenna
24 - 59
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
5
18 October 2000
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
29 - 36
Brian Sheil (Churchtown Cons C)
22 
6
25 October 2000
 
(British Railway Club B) Paul Watkins
54 - 51
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
7
01 November 2000
21 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
61 - 33
Colin Holmes (Riverside Leisure D)
 
8
08 November 2000
 
(Scarisbrick D) Ste Mawdsley
59 - 20
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
9
22 November 2000
 
(Waddington Cons C) D. Cullen
59 - 16
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
10
06 December 2000
 
(Birkdale Cons D) Geoff Tyas
32 - 46
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
11
13 December 2000
 
(Ainsdale Cons C) R. Butler
29 - 69
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
12
20 December 2000
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
42 - 45
Henry Sephton (Riverside Leisure B)
 
13
03 January 2001
 
(Scarisbrick C) D. Parkinson
30 - 54
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
14
10 January 2001
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
36 - 27
C. Adams (St Teresa's D)
 
15
22 January 2001
 
(St Teresa's B) John McGee
64 - 54
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
16
29 January 2001
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
35 - 24
K. Kidger (Southport & Birkdale CC C)
 
17
14 February 2001
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
41 - 49
L. Ellis (British Railway Club B)
 
18
21 February 2001
 
(Riverside Leisure D) Mark Holmes
50 - 40
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
19
21 February 2001
 
(Churchtown Cons C) Brian Sheil
11 - 65
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
20
28 February 2001
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
46 - 64
K. Catterall (Scarisbrick D)
22 
21
14 March 2001
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
53 - 40
Steve Evans (Waddington Cons C)
 
22
21 March 2001
 
(Bretherton D) Tommy G Wilson
55 - 20
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's C)
 
23
28 March 2001
 
(Les Dodd's C) Mark Hopgood
22 - 58
Charlie Turner (Birkdale Cons D)
 
24
20 September 2001
 
(Scarisbrick A) Dave Hulm
50 - 41
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
25
27 September 2001
 
(Les Dodd's B) Mark Hopgood
31 - 47
Ian Burns (Bretherton B)
 
26
05 October 2001
 
(Tarleton BC B) Dave Benson
27 - 88
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
27
12 October 2001
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh C) Neil Rimmer
36 - 27
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
28
26 October 2001
34 
(Snooker Centre A) John Greenwood
64 - 21
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
29
09 November 2001
 
(Banks A) John E Gearie
10 - 60
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
30
16 November 2001
 
(Les Dodd's B) Mark Hopgood
11 - 78
Scott Knowles (Tarleton BC A)
47 
31
23 November 2001
 
(Bretherton A) Lewis Almond
58 - 42
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
32
07 December 2001
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) John Warrren
45 - 43
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
33
04 January 2002
 
(Birkdale Cons A) John Melvin
67 - 28
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
34
08 February 2002
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Garreth Hibbott
69 - 23
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
35
15 February 2002
 
(Les Dodd's B) Mark Hopgood
29 - 65
Martin Collier (Snooker Centre A)
 
36
22 February 2002
 
(Ainsdale Cons A) Mike Reeder
63 - 58
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
37
01 March 2002
 
(Les Dodd's B) Mark Hopgood
34 - 57
Andy Bridge (Banks A)
29 
38
08 March 2002
 
(Tarleton BC A) Alan Waring
41 - 53
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
39
15 March 2002
26 
(Les Dodd's B) Mark Hopgood
28 - 83
Phil Dootson (Bretherton A)
 
40
22 March 2002
 
(Les Dodd's A) Phil McAllister
43 - 57
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
41
06 April 2002
45 
(Southport Cons A) Steve Lunt
88 - 22
Mark Hopgood (Les Dodd's B)
 
42
13 September 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
61 - 26
Colin Boston (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
43
20 September 2007
38 
(Ainsdale Cons. A) Paul Shawcross
67 - 11
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
44
27 September 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
50 - 38
Simon Bolton (Snooker Centre B)
 
45
11 October 2007
 
(S & B C.C.) Russell Thornley
38 - 52
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
46
25 October 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
59 - 27
Dave Cottam (Mere Brow C)
 
47
01 November 2007
 
(Tarleton C) Andrew Saunders
58 - 30
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
48
08 November 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
49 - 6
Kyle Woodfull (Fleetwood Hesketh B)
 
49
15 November 2007
 
(Snooker Centre A) Jimmy Graham
71 - 52
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
50
22 November 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
52 - 11
Andy Bridge (Banks A)
 
51
29 November 2007
 
(British Rail A) James Bradley
15 - 52
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
52
06 December 2007
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
64 - 42
Ian Lindsay (Les Dodd S.C.)
 
53
13 December 2007
 
(Tarleton A) Arnie Sothern
42 - 69
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
54
10 January 2008
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Mark Rimmer
39 - 77
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
55
17 January 2008
25 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
55 - 40
Mike Reeder (Ainsdale Cons. A)
33 
56
24 January 2008
 
(Snooker Centre B) Joe Wade
60 - 21
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
57
07 February 2008
24 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
74 - 33
Dave Palmer (S & B C.C.)
 
58
14 February 2008
 
(Mere Brow C) Phil Keep
32 - 77
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
32 
59
21 February 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
57 - 56
Andrew Saunders (Tarleton C)
 
60
28 February 2008
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Dave Hulm
61 - 52
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
61
06 March 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
63 - 35
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A)
 
62
13 March 2008
 
(Banks A) Al Sutton
46 - 60
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
63
20 March 2008
35 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
79 - 34
James Bradley (British Rail A)
 
64
27 March 2008
 
(Les Dodd S.C.) Steve Lunt
5 - 80
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
65
03 April 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
51 - 61
James Pass (Tarleton A)
 
66
18 September 2008
 
(Tarleton B) John Gautrey
36 - 68
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
67
25 September 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
75 - 7
Colin Jones (St. Teresas A)
 
68
09 October 2008
 
(Tarleton A) Chris Gill
56 - 41
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
69
23 October 2008
45 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
67 - 9
Neil Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
70
06 November 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
53 - 43
Andy O'Hara (Snooker Centre A)
 
71
13 November 2008
 
(British Rail A) Ally Iddon
41 - 65
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
72
27 November 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
22 - 64
Phil Fitzgerald (Ainsdale Cons. A)
32 27 
73
04 December 2008
 
(Les Dodd S.C. A) Jamie Rae
68 - 47
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
74
18 December 2008
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
64 - 31
Andy Marsden (Tarleton B)
 
75
08 January 2009
 
(St. Teresas A) Dave Quinn jnr
8 - 77
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
26 
76
15 January 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Graham Marsden
50 - 64
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
77
22 January 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
67 - 47
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A)
 
78
29 January 2009
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Daniel Murphy
20 - 87
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
79
05 February 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
52 - 25
Phil Sutton (Banks A)
 
80
19 February 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
70 - 12
Bob Davies (British Rail A)
 
81
26 February 2009
32 
(Ainsdale Cons. A) Mike Reeder
63 - 14
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
82
12 March 2009
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh B) Stuart Evans
58 - 29
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
83
17 September 2009
 
(Snooker Centre A) Jimmy Graham
9 - 62
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
34 
84
24 September 2009
33 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
76 - 18
Andrew Rooney (Stanley Club)
 
85
01 October 2009
 
(Mere Brow A) Graham Marsden
48 - 61
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
86
08 October 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
62 - 23
Graham Ball (Scarisbrick A)
 
87
22 October 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
57 - 36
K. Farley (British Rail A)
 
88
29 October 2009
 
(Banks A) Al Sutton
35 - 62
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
89
05 November 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
78 - 42
Tony Milner (S & B C.C)
 
90
19 November 2009
43 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Stuart Evans
56 - 20
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
91
26 November 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
48 - 46
Peter Harrison (Les Dodd S.C. A)
 
92
03 December 2009
25 
(Tarleton C) Dave Nelson
35 - 77
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
28 
93
10 December 2009
 
(Tarleton A) Marcus Jackson
56 - 48
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
94
17 December 2009
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
62 - 39
Ray Forshaw (Tarleton B)
 
95
07 January 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
23 - 63
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A)
 
96
14 January 2010
 
(Stanley Club) Mark Radford
17 - 67
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
35 
97
21 January 2010
41 21 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
81 - 33
Adrian Wilding (Mere Brow A)
 
98
28 January 2010
 
(Scarisbrick A) Roger Parkinson
27 - 56
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
99
11 February 2010
 
(British Rail A) Ally Iddon
10 - 62
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
100
18 February 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
14 - 60
Trevor Wetton (Banks A)
 
101
25 February 2010
 
(S & B C.C) Barney Newton
52 - 60
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
102
04 March 2010
27 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
57 - 71
Garreth Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
36 
103
11 March 2010
38 
(Les Dodd S.C. A) Ryan Curry
71 - 68
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
104
18 March 2010
55 26 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
81 - 24
Dave Nelson (Tarleton C)
 
105
25 March 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
71 - 27
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A)
 
106
01 April 2010
 
(Tarleton B) Jason Swarbrick
39 - 58
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
52 
107
16 September 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
60 - 56
Steve Lunt (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
108
30 September 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
61 - 48
Karl Skelton (S & B C.C)
 
109
14 October 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
26 - 57
Gordon Russell (Bretherton A)
 
110
21 October 2010
 
(Tarleton C) Andy Bolton
77 - 29
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
111
04 November 2010
 
(Stanley Club) Peter Molyneux
62 - 59
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
112
18 November 2010
31 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
65 - 40
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A)
 
113
02 December 2010
 
(Tarleton A) Ste Harrison
22 - 61
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
114
09 December 2010
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
63 - 23
Andy Hardisty (Banks A)
 
115
16 December 2010
 
(British Rail A) Alan Tomlin
31 - 70
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
116
06 January 2011
37 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Steve Cooper
67 - 23
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
117
13 January 2011
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
35 - 58
Adrian Wilding (Mere Brow A)
 
118
20 January 2011
 
(S & B C.C) Dave Palmer
42 - 67
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
119
27 January 2011
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
45 - 23
Jason Swarbrick (Tarleton B)
 
120
10 February 2011
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
44 - 49
Andy Bolton (Tarleton C)
 
121
24 February 2011
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
49 - 36
Mark Radford (Stanley Club)
 
122
03 March 2011
 
(Snooker Centre A) John Wade
32 - 64
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
123
10 March 2011
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
34 - 64
Phil Fitzgerald (Birkdale Cons. A)
 
124
17 March 2011
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
59 - 51
Marcus Jackson (Tarleton A)
 
125
24 March 2011
 
(Banks A) Andy Bridge
47 - 71
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
30 
126
13 September 2012
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
7 - 58
Alan Johnson (Banks C)
 
127
20 September 2012
 
(Tarleton A) Marcus Jackson
43 - 55
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
128
27 September 2012
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
48 - 12
Neil Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
129
04 October 2012
38 
(British Rail A) Alan Tomlin
46 - 56
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
130
11 October 2012
 
(Bretherton A) Gordon Russell
25 - 56
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
131
18 October 2012
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
64 - 56
Tony Roberts (Birkdale Cons. A)
 
132
25 October 2012
30 
56 - 36
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
31 
133
01 November 2012
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
68 - 35
Tim Dutton (Tarleton B)
 
134
15 November 2012
 
(Mere Brow A) John Greenwood
57 - 43
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
135
03 January 2013
 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Garreth Hibbott
54 - 65
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
136
31 January 2013
 
(Birkdale Cons. A) Tony Roberts
56 - 54
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
137
07 February 2013
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
55 - 43
Lee Holmes (Banks A)
 
138
21 February 2013
 
(Tarleton B) Ray Forshaw
41 - 72
Mark Hopgood (Argyle L.T.C.)
 
139
28 February 2013
 
(Argyle L.T.C.) Mark Hopgood
19 - 59
Andy Booth (Mere Brow A)
 
140
26 September 2013
27 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
63 - 55
Mike Reeder (Fleetwood Hesketh A)
 
141
10 October 2013
29 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
51 - 24
Ray Highton (Waddington Cons A)
 
142
17 October 2013
 
(Mere Brow A) Martin Brown
22 - 68
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
143
31 October 2013
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
70 - 1
Tony Roberts (Birkdale Cons A)
 
144
07 November 2013
 
(Banks A) Andy Hardisty
29 - 56
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
145
14 November 2013
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
56 - 46
Barney Newton (Southport & Birkdale CC)
 
146
28 November 2013
61 
(Tarleton BC B) Ian Gautrey
66 - 14
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
147
05 December 2013
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
9 - 47
Rob Iddon (Tarleton BC A)
 
148
12 December 2013
 
(Churchtown Cons A) Les Prescott
54 - 32
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
149
09 January 2014
35 
(Fleetwood Hesketh A) Dean Oliver
61 - 13
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
150
23 January 2014
 
(Waddington Cons A) Phil Gaskell
9 - 95
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
22 22 
151
06 February 2014
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
69 - 35
Andy O'Hara (Mere Brow A)
 
152
13 February 2014
 
(Birkdale Cons A) Les Sullivan
61 - 65
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
153
20 February 2014
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
15 - 54
Lee Holmes (Banks A)
 
154
27 February 2014
 
(Southport & Birkdale CC) Matthew Aindow
19 - 57
Mark Hopgood (Argyle LTC)
 
155
20 March 2014
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
46 - 61
Les Prescott (Churchtown Cons A)
 
156
27 March 2014
 
(Argyle LTC) Mark Hopgood
68 - 28
Paul Wilson (British Rail A)